2014年4月2日星期三

HPのHP2-K23の認定試験の最新学習資料

JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

ここで説明したいのはJPexamにあるコアバリューです。全てのHPのHP2-K23試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。JPexamが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。JPexam はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、JPexam HPのHP2-K23問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。

JPexam のHPのHP2-K23問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JPexam のHPのHP2-K23練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JPexamで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひHPのHP2-K23試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。

空想は人間が素晴らしいアイデアをたくさん思い付くことができますが、行動しなければ何の役に立たないのです。HPのHP2-K23認定試験に合格のにどうしたらいいかと困っているより、パソコンを起動して、JPexamをクリックしたほうがいいです。JPexamのトレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、あなたのニーズを満たすことができます。

IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在ということを我々は良く知っています。IT認証はIT業種での競争な手段の一つです。認証に受かったらあなたは各方面でよく向上させます。でも、受かることが難しいですから、トレーニングツールを利用するのを勧めます。トレーニング資料を選びたいのなら、JPexamのHPのHP2-K23試験トレーニング資料は最高の選択です。この資料の成功率が100パーセントに達して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。

HPのHP2-K23試験の準備をしていたら、JPexamは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 JPexamのHPのHP2-K23試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、JPexamのHPのHP2-K23試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のHP HP2-K23認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。HP HP2-K23試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、JPexamはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。

試験番号:HP2-K23問題集
試験科目:Selling HP storage solutions
最近更新時間:2014-04-02
問題と解答:全137問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-K23_exam.html

NO.1 HP Storage is best positioned to deliver the storage infrastructure of the future with the ° 4 ¡ s ¡± . I d e n t i
the appropriate 4 S ¯ s .
A. Self-Optimized, Smart, Secure, Scalable
B. Self-Directed, Smart, Simple, Scalable
C. Self-Optimized, Smart, Simple, Scalable
D. Self-Optimized, Smart, Streamlined, Scalable
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認証試験   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.2 Which statement is true regarding unstructured data?
A. Unstructured data is generated by corporate databases as a backup storage solution.
B. Unstructured data is being surpassed by structured data as the most space-consuming for
organizations
C. The growth of unstructured data presents an opportunity for storage salespeople.
D. The format for unstructured data is restricted to text and graphics for compression purposes.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認定資格

NO.3 The P4000 ¯ s ab ilit y t o r ap i d l y c l one v irt ua l m ach i nes tr ans l a t es i n t o w h i ch bus i ness bene fit ?
A. improved backups
B. reduced security concerns
C. faster deployments of new applications
D. reduced networking costs
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.4 In a 2010 Enterprise Strategy Group survey, organizations were asked what the most important
consideration was when evaluating a scale-out solution. Which category did nearly 60% of the
respondents view as the most important?
A. reduced cost of infrastructure
B. reduced power and cooling requirements
C. reduced data center floor space requirements
D. reduced IT staff-related costs
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認定試験

NO.5 Which HP Storage strategy helps customers achieve better storage utilization without incurring capital
expenditures for additional storage capacity?
A. application integration
B. scale-out virtualization
C. storage simplification
D. platform convergence
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP2-K23問題集   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.6 On which storage environment are 3PAR, P4000, EVA, and P9500 focused?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. Dedicated
D. Archive
Answer: A

HP認定証   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.7 Why does the HP approach to client virtualization solutions include reference architectures?
A. Optimizing network bandwidth is typically the most complicated task when integrating client
virtualization. The reference architectures explain these steps in greater detail.
B. Client virtualization is difficult to plan. The reference architectures provide the customer with detailed
maps and schematics of the servers and networks.
C. Client virtualization has traditionally been difficult to implement. Customers need some guidelines to
help determine server and storage sizing.
D. Customers typically cannot perform basic installation and maintenance on new virtualization solutions.
The reference architectures provide a detailed guideline.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.8 When traditional storage does not meet server virtualization requirements, what are the resulting issues?
(Select two)
A. performance bottlenecks
B. capacity constraints
C. configuration problems
D. availability issues
E. file sharing security issues
Answer: A,D

HP練習問題   HP2-K23参考書   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.9 What are the key selling points for scalable storage solutions?
A. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Optimized
B. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Automated
C. Simple, Scalable, Smart and Self-Optimized
D. Simple, Scalable, Sizeable and Self-Optimized
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23問題集   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23参考書

NO.10 According to IDC Research, what is a challenge facing many organizations with regards to desktop IT?
A. They are not able to effectively control security and compliance breaches with a distributed desktop
environment. Consequently, they are now moving remote workers back onsite.
B. They are incurring a much greater hiring and training expense for their IT staff, because they must
learn to manage a distributed desktop environment.
C. They are moving toward client virtualization to support more remote workers, which results in a
significant expense increase per user than with traditional desktop environments.
D. They are considering large-scale corporate adoptions of Windows 7 and will refresh the desktops at
the same time, incurring major capital expense.
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP2-K23問題集   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認定試験   HP2-K23

NO.11 The P4000 is well known for its ° a l-inclusive feature set." Which features are included in that set?
(Select two.)
A. Storage Clustering
B. Accelerated Deduplication
C. Network RAID
D. Fusion Manager
E. Continuous Remote Replication
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-K23認定証   HP2-K23認証試験

NO.12 What is a business benefit to your customers of implementing the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which frees up time for other IT
tasks.
B. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
C. Downtime can be reduced by over 50%, which improves user productivity.
D. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to revenue.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23練習問題   HP2-K23認定証   HP2-K23   HP2-K23

NO.13 Which customer storage requirement is addressed with HP Thin Provisioning, HP StoreOnce
Deduplication, HP Smart Tiers, and HP Insight Control?
A. application integration
B. storage virtualization
C. platform convergence
D. storage optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認証試験

NO.14 Which statements describe the benefits of the HP Converged Infrastructure.? (Select two.)
A. It uses common hardware to lower cost and makes it easier for customers to manage.
B. It enables customers to allocate costs for storage, servers and networking usage.
C. It is built to exist not only in an HP world, but in the heterogeneous world as well.
D. It allows existing equipment in the data center to be consolidated by at least 75%.
E. It provides a single operating system for all servers and storage devices.
Answer: A,C

HP認証試験   HP2-K23   HP2-K23参考書   HP2-K23参考書

NO.15 Which words best describe the 3PAR value proposition?
A. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Autonomic
B. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Adaptive
C. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Automatic
D. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Scalable
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K23過去問   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認定証

NO.16 What are the broad types of client virtualization users? (Select three.)
A. Power users
B. Knowledge workers
C. Remote workers
D. Task workers
E. Management workers
F. Support users
Answer: A,B,D

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23認定試験   HP2-K23認定資格

NO.17 Which tool will help you as a salesperson demonstrate to your customer the total net savings their
organization will realize with an HP client virtualization solution?
A. HP Reference Architectures
B. HP P4000 LeftHand SAN Map
C. ESG Virtual Client IT Report
D. HP Client Virtualization ROI Calculator
Answer: D

HP認定試験   HP2-K23練習問題   HP2-K23問題集   HP2-K23認定試験   HP2-K23   HP2-K23練習問題

NO.18 What is a benefit to your customers of using the HP Data Protector Granular Recovery Extension?
A. HP Data Protector can store information to tape.
B. The customer's VMware administrator can recover single items from Data Protector disk or tape
backups.
C. The customer's backup administrator can now store all requests in a queue and run them together in a
single batch.
D. HP Data Protector has a new user-friendly GUI.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K23認証試験   HP2-K23   HP2-K23   HP2-K23練習問題

NO.19 What is the preferred way to promote and position Storage Essentials Professional Edition (SEPE) to
your customers?
A. Your customer's storage team will no longer need to be involved in strategic storage issues.
B. Your customer can manage their storage lifecycle by analyzing system-wide capacity in real time.
C. Your customer's organization will finally be able to decrease their dependence on business process
automation.
D. The SEPE software maps virtual servers, storage network, and storage device connectivity quickly
using virtual server agents.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K23   HP2-K23問題集   HP2-K23過去問   HP2-K23問題集

NO.20 What are characteristics of the Productivity and Knowledge workers target customer base for HP
Client Virtualization solutions?
A. small to medium companies with 250+ users who are willing to incur increased desktop support and
maintenance costs to implement a remote environment
B. small to medium companies with less than 250 users who must enable a virtual environment quickly
and at the lowest possible cost
C. medium to large enterprises with more than 1000 users that must transition from a traditional to remote
user environment
D. medium to large enterprises with 250+ users that need to increase data security and simplify their PC
environments
Answer: D

HP参考書   HP2-K23問題集   HP2-K23練習問題   HP2-K23認証試験

JPexamは最新のHP2-E56問題集と高品質の000-120問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-462 VCEテストエンジンとC_A1FIN_10試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCAP5-DCD PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-K23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论