2014年4月3日星期四

最新のIBMのA2090-617認証試験

JPexamが提供したIBMのA2090-617トレーニング資料を利用してから試験に合格することがとてもたやすことになって、これは今までがないことです。これは試験に合格した受験生の一人が言ったのです。JPexamが提供したIBMのA2090-617トレーニング資料はあなたの雑然とした考えを整理できます。そうしたらあなたは心理的なストレスを減らせるだけでなく、気楽に試験に受かることもできます。JPexamには一部の問題と解答を無料に提供して差し上げますから、もし私の話を信じないのなら、試用版を使ってみてください。利用してみたら効果があるかどうか自分でよく知っているようになります。あなたに絶対向いていると信じていますよ。

JPexamが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。

JPexamのIBMのA2090-617試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JPexamというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。IBMのA2090-617の認証そんなに人気があって、JPexamも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにJPexamを選らばましょう。

あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならJPexamのIBMのA2090-617試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamのIBMのA2090-617トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。JPexamのIBMのA2090-617トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにJPexamを選んでください。JPexamはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。

JPexamは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。JPexamの問題集は最大のお得だね!

試験番号:A2090-617問題集
試験科目:Assessment: DB2 10 System Administration for z/OS
最近更新時間:2014-04-03
問題と解答:全126問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-617_exam.html

NO.1 The DB2 command -SET SYSPARM lets you change subsystem parameters while DB2 is up.
What is the correct syntax for loading a different DSNZPARM load module?
A. -SET SYSPARM LOAD
B. -SET SYSPARM RELOAD
C. -SET SYSPARM(dsnzparm name)
D. -SET SYSPARM LOAD(dsnzparm name)
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-617問題集   A2090-617参考書

NO.2 You have just defined the profile monitoring tables and related indexes using the DSNTIJSG job in the
SDSNSAMP library. In order to monitor the number of remote threads and connections you must insert
rows into the SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_TABLE and SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_ATTRIBUTES tables to
specify the monitoring functions to be used.
What is the next step in this process?
A. Issue the -START PROFILE command.
B. Issue the -DISPLAY THREAD command.
C. Issue the -START TRACE (MONITOR) command.
D. No further steps are needed. DB2 will automatically begin monitoring those DB2 threads identified in
the monitoring profile.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-617認定証   A2090-617問題集   A2090-617過去問

NO.3 What process does the RESTORE SYSTEM utility NOT perform?
A. Restores logs from the log copy pool.
B. Applies logs to the data to a point in time.
C. Restores data from the database copy pool.
D. Applies only logs to the data if LOGONLY is specified.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617認定証   A2090-617問題集

NO.4 Assume that you have implemented identity propagation and that the distributed user name is 'MARY'.
You have mapped this user name to the RACF user ID 'DB2USER1'. Which statement is true?
A. 'MARY' is authenticated by RACF.
B. 'DB2USER1' must be defined on the remote system.
C. Remote requests execute with the authority of 'MARY'.
D. Audit records for this transaction contains both RACF user ID 'DB2USER1' and the distributed user
'MARY'.
Answer: D

IBM認定証   A2090-617問題集   A2090-617認定試験   A2090-617   A2090-617過去問

NO.5 Which limiting attribute CANNOT be included in the definition of a trusted context?
A. A DB2 SSID.
B. An IPv4 address.
C. An IPv6 address.
D. A secure domain name.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-617認証試験   A2090-617参考書   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617認証試験

NO.6 When a data sharing member fails, what is the final state of the connections to the DB2 lock structure
in the coupling facility?
A. It is finally marked as FAILING.
B. It is immediately marked as FAILED PERSISTENT for the failing member.
C. It is marked as FAILING and then finally changed to FAILED PERSISTENT upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
D. It is marked as FAILED PERSISTENT and then finally changed to FAILING upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   A2090-617認定証   A2090-617   A2090-617練習問題   A2090-617

NO.7 Which of the following statements is NOT correct regarding the dynamic statement cache?
A. The dynamic statement cache resides in an above-the-bar pool.
B. Performance problems can occur if the dynamic statement cache is too small.
C. The REOPT(VARS) bind option is necessary in order to store the access path for a dynamic SQL
statement in the dynamic statement cache.
D. When updating statistics for an object manually, you need to invalidate statements in the dynamic
statement cache that refer to this object using RUNSTATS REPORT NO UPDATE NONE against the
object.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-617参考書   A2090-617認定試験   A2090-617練習問題

NO.8 To cancel any type of thread using a -CANCEL THREAD command what information is needed?
A. The token of the thread to be canceled.
B. The luwid of the thread to be canceled.
C. The connection name of the thread to be canceled.
D. The correlation name of the thread to be canceled.
Answer: A

IBM参考書   A2090-617   A2090-617   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617

NO.9 Which statement describes a DB2 ROLE?
A. A role is a privilege.
B. A role is a USERID.
C. A role is a RACF entity.
D. A role is a database entity.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617   A2090-617   A2090-617過去問

NO.10 Which directory table space CANNOT be REORGed in DB2 10?
A. DSNDB01.SPT01
B. DSNDB01.SCT02
C. DSNDB01.SYSUTILX
D. DSNDB01.SYSLGRNX
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-617   A2090-617認証試験   A2090-617

NO.11 The standard audit trace has limitations. Which statement is true?
A. You can audit the catalog tables.
B. You can audit every access to a table.
C. You can audit all utilities including DSN1.... ones.
D. You can start a specific audit trace at DB2 startup.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-617過去問   A2090-617   A2090-617参考書   A2090-617

NO.12 What does the command -ALTER GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBP1) RATIO(5.6) do?
A. Changes the ratio of directory entries to the local cache entries (LCE).
B. Changes the desired ratio of the number of lock entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer
pool.
C. Changes the desired ratio of the number of directory entries to the number of data pages in the group
buffer pool.
D. Changes the desired number of the data pages cast out to those that remain in the group buffer pool
when the group buffer pool checkpoint occurs.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-617   A2090-617

NO.13 What is the process to automatically start an audit policy at DB2 startup?
A. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameters AUDITST = *
B. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter AUDITST = YES
C. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter TRACSTR = YES
D. UPDATE SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES SET DB2START=Y for the row of the audit policy to be auto
started.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   A2090-617   A2090-617問題集   A2090-617練習問題

NO.14 You have implemented hash access on a production table. In order to optimize hash access
performance you need to monitor the storage space utilized by hash access. How would you accomplish
this?
A. View real time statistics for the table.
B. Run RUNSTATS with the UPDATE SPACE option.
C. Issue the -DISPLAY DATABASE(*) SPACENAM(*) USE command.
D. Utilize a monitoring profile using the -DISPLAY PROFILE command.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-617認証試験   A2090-617認定資格

NO.15 You start your DB2 subsystem and check the messages in the MSTR address space. DB2 issues
message DSNJ120I indicating that it detected unequal timestamps in the BSDSs. What is the required
action to allow DB2 to start successfully?
A. DB2 restart is halted and an open reply lets you use the -RECOVER BSDS command to fix the
problem.
B. Use the VSAM REPRO utility to overwrite the older BSDS with the most recent one and issue START
DB2 again.
C. DB2 shuts down when this problem occurs. You must issue -START DB2 again and DB2 will try to
re-synchronize the BSDSs now.
D. No action is needed. DB2 automatically tries to re-synchronize and continues with the restart if the
re-synchronization was successful.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617   A2090-617問題集   A2090-617   A2090-617練習問題

NO.16 DB2 10 enhances the profile table monitoring facility to support the filtering and threshold monitoring for
the number of connections using which categories?
A. All local and DRDA connections.
B. Collection IDs and IP addresses.
C. Role and Authorization Identifiers.
D. Product Identifiers and Package Names.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617   A2090-617練習問題   A2090-617

NO.17 What is NOT required for recovery of the DB2 catalog at a disaster recovery site?
A. All catalog table spaces.
B. IBM defined indexes on the catalog.
C. XML objects for the catalog table spaces.
D. LOB objects for the catalog table spaces.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-617練習問題   A2090-617過去問   A2090-617   A2090-617

NO.18 To satisfy a requirement to track and report on the administrative changes made by users with system
DBADM authority, which DB2 catalog table must be modified to enable this requirement.?
A. SYSIBM.SYSDBAUTH
B. SYSIBM.SYSRESAUTH
C. SYSIBM.SYSUSERAUTH
D. SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617問題集   A2090-617認定資格   A2090-617認定証

NO.19 In order to separate DB2 security administration duties from DB2 system administration duties, which
step(s) must be performed?
A. Set both SECADM system parameters to an authorization ID and Role.
B. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SYSADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
C. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
D. Specify YES to PROTECT parameter and set one SECADM system parameter to an
authorization ID or Role.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-617参考書   A2090-617参考書

NO.20 In a production DB2 subsystem, the display of database DBFW8401 shows that pages have been
added to the LPL. The indexes for the database have the COPY NO attribute.
Which utility is used to remove these pages from the LPL status?
A. REPAIR
B. RECOVER
C. CHECK INDEX
D. REBUILD INDEX
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-617   A2090-617   A2090-617認定証   A2090-617

JPexamは最新のC-TSCM62-64問題集と高品質の3107問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-593 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-027試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-340 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-617_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论