Ciscoの642-647認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのJPexamのは最良の選択でございます。JPexamは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。
JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。
JPexamが提供したCiscoの642-647トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 JPexamはすべてのCiscoの642-647試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。JPexamを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。JPexamは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。
弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。
試験番号:642-647問題集
試験科目:Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v1.0)
最近更新時間:2014-01-03
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。JPexamはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。JPexamの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-647_exam.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit. A new network engineer configured the ABC adaptive security appliance with two
bookmarks for a new temporary employee. The temporary worker can connect to the administrator server
via the temp_worker_admin bookmark but cannot connect to the project server via the
temp_worker_projects (greyed-out) bookmark. It was determined that the URL and IP addressing
information in the GUI screens is correct.
What is wrong with the configuration?
A. URL Entry should be enabled.
B. The File Server Entry Inherit parameter should be overwritten and set for enabled.
C. The DNS server information is incorrect.
D. File Server Browsing should be enabled
Answer: C
Cisco認定試験 642-647 642-647過去問 642-647認証試験
NO.2 Which Cisco ASA SSL VPN feature provides support for PCI compliance by allowing for the validation
of two sets of username and password credentials on the SSL VPN login page?
A. Single Sign-On
B. Certificate to Profile Mapping
C. Double Authentication
D. RSA OTP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-647練習問題 642-647過去問 642-647
NO.3 An administrator has preconfigured the Cisco ASA 5505 user settings with a username and a password.
When the telecommuter first turns on the Cisco ASA 5505 and attempts to establish a VPN tunnel, the
user is prompted for a username and password. Which two Cisco ASA 5505
Group Policy features require this extra level of authentication? (Choose two.)
A. New Unit Authentication
B. Extended Group Authentication
C. Secure Unit Authentication
D. Role-Based Access Control Authentication
E. Compartmented Mode Authentication
F. Individual User Authentication
Answer: C,F
Cisco認定証 642-647 642-647
NO.4 The administrator configured a Cisco ASA 5505 as a Cisco Easy VPN hardware client and also defined
a list of Cisco Easy VPN backup servers in the Cisco ASA 5505. After an outage of the primary VPN
server, you notice that your Cisco Easy VPN hardware client has now reconnected via a backup server
that was not defined within the original Cisco Easy VPN backup servers list. Where did your Cisco Easy
VPN hardware client get this backup server?
A. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the load balance server for a "new" backup server address.
B. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so a Group Policy that was configured on
the primary VPN server pushed "new" backup server addresses to your client.
C. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the primary VPN server via RADIUS protocol for a "new" backup server address.
D. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried and received from a predefined LDAP server a "new" backup server address.
Answer: B
Cisco認定試験 642-647 642-647問題集 642-647
NO.5 Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one
of its servers. The finance employees need remote access to the software during non-business hours.
The employees do not have "admin" privileges to their PCs. How would you configure the SSL VPN
tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a "finance tool" VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the CiscoAnyConnect SSL VPN client to the finance
employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-647認定証 642-647認定証
NO.6 VPN using the Cisco ASDM? (Choose four.)
A. encryption algorithm
B. hash algorithm
C. authentication method
D. IP address of remoteIPsec peer
E. D-H group
F. perfect forward secrecy
Answer: A,B,C,E
Cisco 642-647 642-647
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct regarding these two Cisco ASA clientless SSL VPN
bookmarks? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a user attribute.
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
C. The CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
D. CSCO_SSO is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
E. The CSCO_SSO=1 parameter enables SSO for the SSH plug-in.
F. The CSCO_SSO variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
Answer: B,E
Cisco認定試験 642-647 642-647過去問
NO.8 An XYZ Corporation systems engineer, while making a sales call on the ABC Corporation headquarters,
tried to access the XYZ sales demonstration folder to transfer a demonstration via FTP from an ABC
conference room behind the firewall. The engineer could not reach XYZ through the remote-access VPN
tunnel. From home the previous day, however, the engineer connected to the XYZ sales demonstration
folder and transferred the demonstration via IPsec over DSL.
To get the connection to work and transfer the demonstration, what can you suggest?
A. Change the MTU size on theIPsec client to account for the change from DSL to cable transmission.
B. Enable the local LAN access option on theIPsec client.
C. Enable theIPsec over TCP option on the IPsec client.
D. Enable the clientless SSL VPN option on the PC
Answer: A
Cisco認証試験 642-647 642-647参考書 642-647練習問題
NO.9 Which two types of digital certificate enrollment processes are available for the Cisco ASA security
appliance? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. FTP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCEP
F. Manual
Answer: E,F
Cisco 642-647認定証 642-647練習問題 642-647認定証 642-647認証試験
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit. For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel
groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco IOS WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator,
how would you accomplish this task?
A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups that are defined in the certificate OU field that
will grant the certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page.
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that
would appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that
would appear on the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable group selection from the login page.
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 642-647認証試験 642-647
JPexamは最新の1z0-599問題集と高品質のC_TFIN52_64問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJN0-696 VCEテストエンジンと000-087試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCTAL-TM_Syll2012 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论