多くのIT者がCiscoの642-770認定試験を通してIT業界の中で良い就職機会を得たくて、生活水準も向上させたいです。でも多くの人が合格するために大量の時間とエネルギーをかかって、無駄になります。同等の効果は、JPexamは君の貴重な時間とお金を節約するだけでなく100%の合格率を保証いたします。もし弊社の商品が君にとっては何も役割にならなくて全額で返金いたいます。
JPexamは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。JPexamにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちCiscoの642-770試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。
あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく642-770認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Ciscoの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Ciscoの642-770認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。JPexamの642-770参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
試験番号:642-770問題集
試験科目:Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks
最近更新時間:2014-01-03
問題と解答:全91問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
Ciscoの642-770の認定試験に受かることはIT業種に従事している皆さんの夢です。あなたは夢を実現したいのなら、プロなトレーニングを選んだらいいです。JPexamは専門的にIT認証トレーニング資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはあなたのそばにいてさしあげて、あなたの成功を保障します。あなたの目標はどんなに高くても、JPexamはその目標を現実にすることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-770_exam.html
NO.1 What is the range of DLCIs that are available for subscribers to configure on a Cisco IOS Frame Relay
subinterface?
A. 0-1024
B. 1-2048
C. 0-991
D. 16-1007
Answer: D
Cisco認定資格 642-770認定資格 642-770認定試験 642-770
NO.2 What do you call a process that collects and compiles a series of measurements, taken at regular
intervals that are representative of a current status and health of the network?
A. trend analysis
B. baselining
C. exception reporting
D. SNMP monitoring
Answer: B
Cisco認定資格 642-770 642-770 642-770練習問題 642-770 642-770認証試験
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
If all else are good, where could the problem be if a user in the 192.168.0.0/16 subnet reports that they
are not able to connect to the router using Telnet?
A. MPP should be configured as out-of-band.
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space when using Telnet.
C. Telnet traffic is going through other interfaces that are not configured in MPP.
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/0 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space.
E. SNMP peer is not configured to "allow" on interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 which prohibits Telnet
Answer: C
Cisco 642-770 642-770 642-770
NO.4 What is a common cause of increasing NEWPTR errors on a POS interface?
A. dirty fiber
B. incorrect timing
C. Tx and Rx swapped
D. wrong fiber type
Answer: B
Cisco認定証 642-770 642-770過去問 642-770
NO.5 What will happen if a new version of Cisco IOS XR Software is installed and activated, and then the
router reloads?
A. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
B. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and only the new version is on disk0.
C. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
D. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and only the old version is on disk0.
Answer: C
Cisco問題集 642-770 642-770
NO.6 According to the ITIL v3 framework, a change that has an "approved" status has met which criteria?
A. The lab testing and operational assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
B. The operational testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
C. The business and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
and committed to the change scheduler.
D. The lab testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
but is not yet committed to the change scheduler.
Answer: C
Cisco認定証 642-770 642-770認定資格
NO.7 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what is the primary purpose of knowledge management?
A. to gather, analyze, store, and share knowledge and information within an organization
B. to maintain information about the configuration items needed to deliver a service
C. to improve efficiency by reducing the need to rediscover knowledge
D. to track problems
Answer: C
Cisco参考書 642-770問題集 642-770 642-770過去問 642-770認定試験
NO.8 Which command displays the target configuration in Cisco IOS XR Software.?
A. show config
B. show running-config
C. show config running
D. show config merge
Answer: A
Cisco認定試験 642-770 642-770認定試験 642-770 642-770
NO.9 According to the ITIL v3 framework, which service transition process is responsible for planning and
coordinating the resources to deploy a major release within predicted cost, time, and quality estimates?
A. change management
B. transition planning and support
C. release and deployment management
D. service validation and testing
E. knowledge management
F. transition architecture and engineering
Answer: B
Cisco 642-770練習問題 642-770認定試験 642-770
NO.10 Which two-stage configuration process is correct in Cisco IOS XR Software?
A. Enter configuration mode, then make configuration changes.
B. Make configuration changes, then enter "commit" to make configuration changes persist.
C. Make configuration changes, then enter "copy run start" to make configuration changes persist.
D. Enter admin mode, then make configuration changes.
Answer: B
Cisco認定資格 642-770認定試験 642-770 642-770
NO.11 You have just solved a troublesome network event. From a troubleshooting perspective, what is your
next step?
A. Secure the device you performed the change on.
B. Document the problem and what you did to correct it.
C. Close the ticket.
D. Notify the service desk.
Answer: B
Cisco認定資格 642-770認証試験 642-770 642-770 642-770認証試験 642-770参考書
NO.12 When is it appropriate to use the commit replace command?
A. When you want to replace the existing configuration for an ipv4 address on an interface.
B. When you want to replace all configurations under router ospf.
C. When you want to replace the entire running configuration with the target configuration.
D. The commit replace command does the same as the commit command.
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 642-770認定試験 642-770認証試験 642-770
NO.13 At which SONET layer would you expect to see B3 errors?
A. physical
B. segment
C. line
D. path
Answer: D
Cisco認証試験 642-770問題集 642-770認定証
NO.14 What is the acronym commonly used to identify a prearranged agreement between a service team and
an external service provider?
A. SLA
B. OLA
C. UC
D. SLM
E. CICS
Answer: C
Cisco 642-770認証試験 642-770過去問 642-770 642-770
NO.15 What is the primary purpose of the change approval process?
A. provide a common forum for users and the technical community
B. achieve continuous improvement in the change control process
C. assess and mitigate risk
D. knowledge capture and documentation accuracy
Answer: C
Cisco練習問題 642-770参考書 642-770 642-770 642-770
JPexamは最新の70-342問題集と高品質の70-484問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TFIN22_64 VCEテストエンジンとJK0-U31試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-652 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论