2014年1月4日星期六

HP HP0-500試験問題集のデモを無料でダウンロードしよう

JPexamのHPのHP0-500試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。

JPexamを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

ここで説明したいのはJPexamにあるコアバリューです。全てのHPのHP0-500試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。JPexamが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。JPexam はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、JPexam HPのHP0-500問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。

JPexamのHPのHP0-500試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JPexamというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

HPのHP0-500認定試験の最新教育資料はJPexamの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がHPのHP0-500認定試験でございます。がHPのHP0-500認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。

試験番号:HP0-500問題集
試験科目:HP ProLiant Server Maintenance
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全200問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-500_exam.html

NO.1 .Which resources could be used to help isolate correctable memory errors?
A. SSD and DAAD
B. ACU and SmartStart
C. Server Health Logs and Integrated Management Log
D. QRG (Quick Reference Guide) and Inspect
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.2 .Where should the server Feature Board be installed in Compaq servers?
A. A designated slot
B. Any PCI 64-bit slot
C. Any extended slot
D. An EISA slot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500

NO.3 .Which utility is assists in planning and configuring Compaq racks?
A. RackManager
B. RackAssistant
C. RackIntegrator
D. RackBuilder Pro
Answer: D

HP   HP0-500練習問題   HP0-500認定資格   HP0-500認定証

NO.4 .What action is recommended if the Server Health Driver consistently reports a correctable memory
error in the same location?
A. Run ERASE utility to clear the location.
B. Schedule downtime and replace memory.
C. This is normal and can be ignored.
D. Mark "repaired" in Insight Manager.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500参考書   HP0-500認定試験

NO.5 .What is the likely cause of rack instability?
A. more than one component simultaneously extended
B. UPS installed at the bottom of the rack
C. side panels not installed
D. missing blanking panels
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500   HP0-500過去問   HP0-500参考書

NO.6 .What capability do fans have in some hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. variable RPM, depending on thermal sensor readings
B. hot plug fan replacement
C. dual-power inputs for redundancy
D. redundant power supply fans
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500参考書   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.7 .How is a redundant Xeon server PPM identified?
A. one processor installed
B. two processors installed
C. fully populated PPM circuit board
D. half populated PPM circuit board
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500認定証   HP0-500認定証

NO.8 .Which network interface controller configuration can support redundant NICs?
A. one dual-port fast Ethernet network controller
B. one 16/4 token ring network controller connected to a managed hub
C. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a second server
D. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a router
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500認証試験   HP0-500

NO.9 Which component failure will cause a Compaq server to reset but not power up?
A. IMD
B. PPM
C. DIMM
D. CPU
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP0-500認定資格   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500認定試験

NO.10 .When servicing a customer's system, what is the proper sequence to remove power to the server and
any external storage subsystems?
A. external storage systems first, then server
B. server first, then the external storage systems
C. UPS, then the server
D. external storage first, then the UPS
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP0-500問題集   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.11 .Which step must be performed when upgrading a customer's ProLiant server from a Pentium II Xeon
to Pentium III Xeon processor?
A. Flash ROM before replacing processors.
B. Ensure all processors have the same frequency and cache size.
C. Mix cache sizes in pairs for sockets 1 and 3.
D. Upgrade terminator boards for all four sockets.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500   HP0-500練習問題   HP0-500   HP0-500認定証

NO.12 .A hard drive fails on a system with an on-line spare. When is it recommended that the failed drive be
replaced?
A. upon discovery of the failure
B. upon completion of rebuild of on-line spare
C. not needed, failed drive will perform self-repair
D. any time before rebuild of online spare is complete
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-500認定資格   HP0-500   HP0-500認定試験

NO.13 .After a field engineer adds a second array controller to the server, the operating system does not boot .
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. incorrect jumper settings
B. incorrect slot order
C. array controller boot order D. interrupt conflicts
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500問題集   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.14 .Which diagnostic mode tests individual components of a server?
A. Intermediate
B. Automatic
C. QuickCheck
D. Prompted
Answer: D

HP認定試験   HP0-500練習問題   HP0-500参考書

NO.15 .What is the advantage of having an online spare as part of a SMART array configuration?
A. The drive can be used for temporary data storage until another drive fails.
B. The array will not lose its fault tolerance in case of a single drive failure.
C. You always have a spare drive available to physically put in place of a failed drive without having to
order a spare drive.
D. You can load balance across the array.
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500

NO.16 .What is used to disable a Compaq server serial port?
A. Compaq Insight Manager
B. System Board Switch
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Nothing, as it is disabled by default
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-500   HP0-500認定資格   HP0-500認定資格   HP0-500   HP0-500認定証

NO.17 .What are the best sources for the latest versions of Rompaqs and Softpaqs? Select two.
A. Compaq ResourcePaq
B. SmartStart
C. HP/Compaq website
D. QuickFind2000
E. OS ServicePaq
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500認定証   HP0-500   HP0-500問題集

NO.18 .What is the available array space after grouping six 4GB hard drives using Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 12GB
B. 16GB
C. 20GB
D. 24GB
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP0-500   HP0-500問題集   HP0-500過去問

NO.19 .A defective processor is replaced in a Compaq server. The 212 "System Processor Failed" POST
error will not go away. What action can be performed?
A. Erase NVRAM to clear the Health Log.
B. Run Diagnostics on memory.
C. Replace hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Replace Memory Expansion Board.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500問題集   HP0-500問題集

NO.20 .What can Compaq Diagnostics reliably test?
A. Compaq Insight Manager (CIM) agents
B. system ROM BIOS compatibility
C. DAT tape drive read/write function
D. non-Compaq SCSI controller
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-500認定証   HP0-500認定証   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.21 .Which Compaq server component is covered under prefailure warranty?
A. DIMM memory
A. hard disk controller
B. recovery server option
C. network interface controller
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500認証試験   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500認定資格

NO.22 .What is the first required action to safely remove an adapter from a Compaq PCI hot-pluggable slot?
A. Just remove the card.
B. Power down the slot to remove the card.
C. Power down the server to remove the card.
D. Install the new card in another slot.
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP0-500   HP0-500認証試験   HP0-500過去問   HP0-500

NO.23 .What problem is indicated if the server powers up with no video and an audible POST error?
A. memory module not seated
B. monitor signal cable not connected
C. intermittent memory parity errors
D. monitor in power saver mode
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500認定資格   HP0-500認定試験   HP0-500

NO.24 .On a ProLiant 450 MHz processor server, Level 2 cache is logging errors. Which item should be
replaced?
A. Cache Memory Stick
B. System I/O Board
C. CPU/Processor Module
D. Riser Card
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.25 .What do Compaq hot-pluggable power supplies have that traditional power supplies do not?
A. higher current
B. higher voltage
C. microcontroller Self-Test
D. power Monitor Port
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP0-500参考書   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.26 .Which product reports prefailure on all Compaq SMART hard drives?
A. CIM
B. RBSU C. ACU D. SCU
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.27 .Which Compaq utility is used to configure Online Spare memory?
A. Rapid Raid Utility
B. Raid Builder for AMP
C. ROM-based Setup Utility
D. SmartStart
Answer: C

HP認定証   HP0-500練習問題   HP0-500参考書   HP0-500過去問   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.28 .Which action is required to safely replace non hot-pluggable components in servers with redundant
hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. Depress server On/Off switch from front panel.
B. Ensure DC LED indicator on the hot-pluggable power supply is inactive.
C. Remove AC power cord from the primary hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Remove AC power cords from all hot-pluggable power supplies.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-500練習問題   HP0-500

NO.29 .While running Diagnostics on your ProLiant server, you receive an error code: 6092. What should you
do?
A. Replace network card.
B. Replace disk controller.
C. Connect external loopback cable.
D. Place network card in a different slot.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500認定試験

NO.30 .What enables remote server management and control regardless of the operating system or condition
of the server?
A. CIM (Compaq Insight Manager)
B. SCU (System Configuration Utility)
C. Remote Utilities (from system Diagnostics menu)
D. RILOE (Remote Insight Light Out Edition option)
Answer: D

HP認定試験   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

JPexamは最新の1Y0-A28問題集と高品質の9L0-620問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP510-DT VCEテストエンジンとC_TADM51_70試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-123 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-500_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论