HPのHP0-J23認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。HPのHP0-J23認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でJPexamの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なHPのHP0-J23試験資料が出来上がりました。JPexamは全面的な最高のHP HP0-J23試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。
「今の生活と仕事は我慢できない。他の仕事をやってみたい。」このような考えがありますか。しかし、どのようにより良い仕事を行うことができますか。ITが好きですか。ITを通して自分の実力を証明したいのですか。IT業界に従事したいなら、IT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取得することは必要になります。あなたが今しなければならないのは、広く認識された価値があるIT認定試験を受けることです。そうすれば、新たなキャリアへの扉を開くことができます。HPのHP0-J23認定試験というと、きっとわかっているでしょう。この資格を取得したら、新しい仕事を探す時、あなたが大きなヘルプを得ることができます。何ですか。自信を持っていないからHP0-J23試験を受けるのは無理ですか。それは問題ではないですよ。あなたはJPexamのHP0-J23問題集を利用することができますから。
試験番号:HP0-J23問題集
試験科目:Implementing MSA Storage Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全77問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
HPのHP0-J23認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、JPexamが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。
JPexamのHPのHP0-J23認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新HPのHP0-J23認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。
HPのHP0-J23認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、HP0-J23認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。HPの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。HP0-J23認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamのHP0-J23問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J23_exam.html
NO.1 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23練習問題 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認証試験
NO.2 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE
HP過去問 HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23参考書
NO.3 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23認定試験
NO.4 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B
HP過去問 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23練習問題 HP0-J23練習問題 HP0-J23認定資格
NO.5 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE
HP認定試験 HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23参考書
NO.6 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23認定証
NO.7 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C
HP過去問 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23 HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23
NO.8 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23認証試験 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.9 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B
HP練習問題 HP0-J23 HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23練習問題
NO.10 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF
HP認定証 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23
NO.11 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23問題集 HP0-J23認定試験
NO.12 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B
HP認定試験 HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23
NO.13 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF
HP HP0-J23練習問題 HP0-J23
NO.14 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23練習問題 HP0-J23認定試験 HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.15 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C
HP認証試験 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23練習問題
NO.16 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C
HP認定証 HP0-J23認定試験 HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23過去問
NO.17 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23過去問
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C
HP過去問 HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.19 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:
NO.20 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE
HP認証試験 HP0-J23 HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
JPexamは最新のJK0-U31問題集と高品質のHP2-B111問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-002 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB3-700 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论