2013年10月27日星期日

1Z0-540 best Oracle certification exam questions and answers free download

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-540 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

Although there are other online Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 1Z0-540
Exam Name: Oracle (oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exams. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-540 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Oracle 1Z0-540 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Oracle 1Z0-540 exam certification preparation.

1Z0-540 (oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-540.html

NO.1 Which disk protocol is the default disk type for disks in a paravirtualized guest?
A. HD (IDE)
B. SD (SCSI)
C. XVD
D. RAW
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-540 answers real questions   1Z0-540 certification training   1Z0-540

NO.2 A low priority guest is using up more of the physical network traffic than desired. Select the two valid
network QoS settings for restricting outbound network traffic?
A. [max_rate=lMb/s]
B. [rate=lMb/s@20ms]
C. [rate=250Kb/s]
D. [max_rate=unlimited]
E. [rate=250Rb/s, max rate=1Mb/s]
Answer: B,C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 pdf   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 test answers

NO.3 What two steps would best harden an Oracle VM Server installation?
A. Avoid installing additional software in dom0.
B. Enable firewalling in dom0.
C. Install virus checking software in dom0.
D. Use Trusted Computing Modules for Xen0.
E. Do not share physical network cards between hosts that are on a different subnet.
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 dumps   1Z0-540   1Z0-540

NO.4 What is the effect of running a server pool restores?
A. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the Oracle VM Manager database
Isdeleted, and the data in the server pool master and virtual machine servers is used to restock the
database.
B. When you restore a server pool, all servers are removed from the pool, and the data in the database is
removed, restoring the server pool to its initial state.
C. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the server pool master will be deleted, and will be
synchronized with the latest information from the Oracle VM Manager database. The server pool master
is responsible for updating the individual Oracle VM servers' agent databases.
D. When you restore a server pool, a signal is sent out to each server in the pool, which responds with the
current state of all of the virtual machines it hosts. This data is used to restore the data in the Oracle VM
database.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-540 original questions   1Z0-540 exam prep   1Z0-540 original questions

NO.5 Which three are part of the JeOS toolkit?
A. Linux command to customize the JeOS images and create the template D B) JeOS license file
B. Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img
C. Microsoft Windows JeOS images to use for the System.img E) Template reconfiguration scripts
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-540   1Z0-540   1Z0-540   1Z0-540   1Z0-540

NO.6 What component of Oracle VM Product is specifically responsible for the automatic failover process.?
A. OCFS2
B. Server Pool Master
C. Oracle Clusterware
D. utility server
E. virtual machine server
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-540 practice test   1Z0-540 certification training

NO.7 In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0
and the guest to communicate network I/O requests?
A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a netfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest.
C. A netfront driver is used in dom0, and a netback driver is used in the guest.
D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0 and the guest
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-540 pdf   1Z0-540

NO.8 What is the purpose of the use command
In the CLI?
A. Use a specified server pool as the default for all commands requiring a server pool argument.
B. Use a specified virtual machine name as the default for all commands requiring a virtual
machine argument.
C. Use a specified user name as the default for all commands requiring a user name argument.
D. Use a specified server name as the default for all commands requiring a server argument.
E. Use a specified group name as the default for all commands requiring a group argument.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 exam dumps

NO.9 Which statement best describes the pricing metric for Oracle VM configurations?
A. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is included at no
charge.
B. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is
included at no charge.
C. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager
license and support contract is purchased for each server.
D. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager
license and support contract is purchased for one server.
E. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager support is
purchased for one server.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-540 exam simulations   1Z0-540

NO.10 Networking is not working for several guests on a particular host. Which two commands can help
troubleshoot the networking?
A. xm list -1 will show all of the network interfaces for all of the virtual machines, which can be used to see
which bridge is having problems.
B. config_network.py -l will show which network interfaces are in use, and which are having problems.
C. brctl show will show the status of each bridge, and which VIFs are connected to it. This canthen be
used to determine which bridge is having problems.
D. System-config-network will list the virtual interfaces, which can be inspected to see which arehaving
problems.
E. ifconfig -a will show a list of all network interfaces and their current status, which will help determine
which bridge is having problems.
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-540 demo   1Z0-540   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 exam prep

NO.11 In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0
and the guest to communicate block I/O requests?
A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a blkfront driver is used in the guest.
B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest.
C. A blkfront driver is used in dom0, and a blkback driver is used in the guest
D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest.
E. Native drivers are used in both dom0, and the guest.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-540   1Z0-540

NO.12 A virtual machine is copied onto portable media and transferred to another machine In a different server
pool. The virtual machine is then run on the new host, but it falls to boot. What are two potential
problems?
A. The virtual machine was not exported properly using the Oracle VM Manager.
B. The virtual machine configuration file needs to be changed to update the new paths to its virtualdisks.
C. The virtual machine configuration file lists bridges that do not exist on the new host.
D. The virtual machine has not been registered with Oracle VM yet.
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-540   1Z0-540

NO.13 When converting hardware virtualized machine to full PV, the guest falls to boot. What line in vm.cfq is
likely leftover from the HVM configuration?
A. vnclisten = '0.0.0.0'
B. pae =1
C. builder= hvm
D. serial= pty
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-540   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 demo   1Z0-540 exam

NO.14 When an Oracle VM server starts, by default how does it map physical NICs to Xen bridges?
A. Each physical NIC is mapped to one or more virtual networks, each of which is assigned a Xen bridge.
B. One Xen bridge will be created for each physical NIC.
C. All physical NICs are mapped to a single Xen bridge.
D. No mapping of physical NICs to Xen bridges is done by default.
E. The first physical NIC is assigned to dom0's management; a Xen bridge is then created for each of the
remaining cards.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 pdf   1Z0-540

NO.15 What two steps are required to create a root repository in an Oracle VM server pool?
A. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with either a device path or an nfs path.
B. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository.
C. Use the repos.py command with the--new option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository and a device path.
D. Use the repos.py command with the path. root option, along with either a device path or an nfs path.
E. Use the repos.py command with the--root option, along with the UUID assigned to the
repository.
Answer: A,E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-540 test   1Z0-540   1Z0-540   1Z0-540 certification   1Z0-540 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-501 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-807 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-T01D Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-540.html

没有评论:

发表评论