2013年10月23日星期三

IT-Tests.com provides training on IBM 000-450 exam materials

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-450 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.

In order to pass IBM certification 000-450 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-450 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-450 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-450
Exam Name: IBM (Midrange Storage Sales V1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-450 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass IBM certification 000-450 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 000-450 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about 000-450 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 000-450 certification exam.

000-450 (Midrange Storage Sales V1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-450.html

NO.1 A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a
single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer?
A. N3240
B. DCS3700
C. IBMSONAS
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450 test

NO.2 The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the
software features of the Storwize V7000.
Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost?
A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy
B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization
C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning
D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-450   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.3 A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6
environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met
with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation
of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment.
Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to
support the proposal?
A. Upgrade and warranty options
B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution
C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements
D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450 exam dumps

NO.4 TCOnow! for Disk provides what value?
A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison
B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems
C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions
D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 pdf   000-450 demo

NO.5 Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000?
A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC
B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC
C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI
D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450 pdf   000-450 certification training   000-450

NO.6 A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the
customer consider first?
A. Single management interface
B. Creating a singular SAN fabric
C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform
D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection
Answer: B

IBM   000-450 demo   000-450

NO.7 Availability
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,4
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450
2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small
set of disks (less than 10 TB).
What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.?
A. Switch and replication hardware charges
B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs
C. Storage administration and support costs
D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-450   000-450 braindump
3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's
IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data
protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________.
A. More on the floor.
B. Workload optimization.
C. Data in the right place.
D. Correct staffing levels.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-450   000-450 braindump
4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market
transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which
of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer?
A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror
B. N series with Flash Cache
C. DS8800 with Global Mirror
D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 practice test   000-450   000-450 original questions   000-450 braindump

NO.8 What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time
requirements?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner
Answer: A

IBM   000-450 study guide   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.9 A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They
currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB.
If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data
from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges.
A. 50
B. 80
C. 100
D. 120
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 exam dumps   000-450   000-450 pdf   000-450 exam prep

NO.10 A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The
majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would
like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk.
Which solution would meet the customer's requirements?
A. DS8800
B. DS3524 Express
C. XIV system Gen3
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 original questions   000-450   000-450 test

NO.11 A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX.
They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. Flash copy and replication
B. Tape automation and LTO tape
C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning
D. Automated tiering and external virealization
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.12 Growth

NO.13 Risk

NO.14 Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention?
1. Cost

NO.15 A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail
over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster.
Which software product will address the customer's requirement?
A. SnapLock
B. FlexClone
C. SnapMirror
D. SnapRestore
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450 practice test   000-450

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-N32 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-955 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-450.html

没有评论:

发表评论