2013年10月24日星期四

McAfee certification MA0-100 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

MA0-100 exam is a McAfee certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some McAfee certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in MA0-100 certification exam, but MA0-100 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any McAfee MA0-100 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

To pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

MA0-100 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html

NO.1 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.2 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee questions   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations

NO.3 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.4 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee demo   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100 exam dumps   MA0-100 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 test answers   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100 original questions

NO.6 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee study guide   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100

NO.7 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.8 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee practice test   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test

NO.9 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100

NO.10 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100

NO.12 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 test   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.13 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification   MA0-100

NO.14 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee dumps   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 test questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification

NO.15 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee test questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 study guide   MA0-100 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-332 Questions & Answers and high-quality SY0-301 PDF Practice Test. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 70-483 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论