2013年10月24日星期四

Oracle certification 1Z0-821 best exam questions and answers

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 1Z0-821 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-821 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-821 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-821 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-821 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-821 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: 1Z0-821
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 156 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-821 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1Z0-821 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-821 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1Z0-821 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-821 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

1Z0-821 (Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-821.html

NO.1 Which best describes the svc:/system/boot-config service?
A. It is used to change the milestone on a system.
B. It is used to setthe default run level of the system.
C. It provides the parameters used to set the system to automatically perform a fast or slow reboot.
D. When the service is enabled, the system performs a fast reboot by default; when it is disable the
system performs a slow reboot by default.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-821 questions   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 practice test   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.2 Your server has one zone named dbzone that has been configured, but not yet installed. Which
command would you use to view all the options that were used to configure this zone?
A. zoneadmlist icvdbzone
B. zones tat csummarydbzone
C. zonecfg zdbzoneinfo
D. zonecfg icvdbzoneinfo
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.3 User jack on host solaris attempts to use ssh to log in to host oracle and receives this message:
jack@solaris:~$ ssh oracle
ssh: connect to host oracle port 22: connection refused
What is the problem?
A. Host oracle does not have a valid host public key.
B. Host oracle does not have a valid host private key.
C. Host solarisdoes not have a valid host public key.
D. Hostdoes not have a valid host private key.
E. Host solaris is not configured for host-based authentication.
F. Host oracleis not configured for host-based authentication.
G. Host oracleis not running the ssh service.
H. Host solaris is not running the ssh service.
Answer: G

Oracle pdf   1Z0-821 exam simulations   1Z0-821 certification training   1Z0-821 answers real questions

NO.4 How are operating system updates distributed in the Oracle Solaris 11 environment?
A. Updates are only available to customers with an active support contract. The updates aredistributed
through the My Oracle Support web portal and installed in a central location. Allsoftware packages are
then updated manually from the command line using the smpatchcommand.
B. Patches are download from http: //support.oracle.comeither automatically or manually. All software
packages are then updated manually from the command line using the smpatch orpatchadd commands.
C. Software updates are publishedas packages to a repository. Allsoftware packages arethenupdated
manually from the command line using the pkg command.
D. Software updates, published as packages to an OS image. All software packages are then
updatedmanually from the command line using the pkg command.
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.5 You have a user that needs to use the cron tool to schedule some repetitive tasks. When the user
enters the crontab e command in a terminal window, the following error appears:
crontab: you are not authorized to use cron. Sorry
In order to troubleshoot this issue, in what directory would you start your invest
A. /etc/cron.d
B. /var/spool/cron
C. /var/spool/cron/crontable
D. /var/spool/cron/atjobs
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 practice test   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.6 zone1 is a non-global zone that has been configured and installed. zone1 was taken down for
maintenance, and the following command was run: zoneadm z zone1 mark incomplete The following
information is displayed when listing the zones on your system:
Which task needs to be performed before you can boot zone1?
A. The zone needs to be installed.
B. The zone needs to be brought to the ready state.
C. The zone needs to be uninstalled and reinstalled.
D. The zone needs to be brought to the complete state.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 original questions   1Z0-821 test answers   1Z0-821

NO.7 You are having an issue with the shutdown command. You wish to determine if the file is a script or an
executable program. Which command would you use to determine this?
A. odshutdown
B. file shutdown
C. test shutdown
D. cksumshutdown
E. attrib shutdown
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-821 exam dumps   1Z0-821

NO.8 User named Jack, whose account is configured to use the korn shell, logs in and examines the value
of his PATH environment variable:
jack@solaris: echo $PATH
/usr/gnu/bin:/usr/bin:/usr/sbin:/sbin
There is a shell script in jack's home directory called useradd:
-r-xr-xr-x 2 jack other 1239 2012-01-05 11:42 useradd
While in his home directory, jack attempts to run the script:
jack@solaris: useradd
What will happen, and why?
A. He will get a"file not found"error, because the current directory is not in his speech path.
B. He will get a "file not found" error, because his home directory is not in his search path.
C. The useraddscript will execute, because jack is in the same directory that the script is located in.
D. Thecommand/user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it is the last match in the search path.
E. The command /user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it isthe first match in the search path.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 test questions   1Z0-821 exam

NO.9 You want the system to generate an email notification each time one of the services has changed its
state. Which option would send an email message to the system administrator whenever a service
changes to the maintenance state?
A. Use thesetsc command in ALOM to enable the mail alerts to be sent to a specified email address
whenever the fault management facility detects a service change to the maintenancestate.
B. Make an entry in the /etc/syslog.conf file to instruct syslogd to send an email alert whenitreceives a
message from the SMF facility that a service has changed to the maintenancestate.
C. Use the svccfg netnotify command to create a notification and send an email when a serviceenters the
maintenance state.
D. Use the scvadm command to enable the notification service. Set the gmaintenance option
onthenetnotifyservice to send an email when a service enters the maintenance state.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-821 questions   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 certification   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.10 Your SPARC server will not boot into multi user-server milestones and you need to troubleshoot to find
out why. You need to start the server with minimal services running so that you can nm through each
milestone manually to troubleshoot the issue.
Select the option that boots the server with the fewest services running.
A. boot s
B. boot milestone none
C. boot mmilestone=single-user
D. boot mmilestone=none
E. boot mnone
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.11 You need to make sure that all of the software packages on your server are up to date. Without
installing any updates, which two commands would display .my software updates that are available in the
default Oracle repository?
A. pkglist u
B. pkg verify u ®
C. pkg search u
D. pkrj info r ®
E. pkg install nv
F. pkg update nv ®
Answer: C,F

Oracle study guide   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 questions   1Z0-821 exam dumps

NO.12 Which two accurately identify features of a Solaris 10 branded zone?
A. executes in a Solaris 10 global zone
B. is created by importing a Solaris 10 flash archive
C. enables Linux binary applicationsto run unmodified
D. provides a complete runtime environment for Solaris 9 applications
E. allows a Solaris 10 global zone to be migrated Into a Solaris 10 non-global zone on a Solaris 11 system
Answer: B,C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 practice test

NO.13 What determines which bits in an IP address represent the subnet, and which represent the host?
A. Subnet
B. unicast
C. netmask
D. multicast
E. broadcast
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-821 exam prep   1Z0-821 test answers

NO.14 You need to configure an ISCSI target device on your x86 based Oracle Solaris II system. While
configuring the iSCSI device, the following error is displayed:
bash: stmfadm: command not found
Which option describes the solution to the problem?
A. The COMSTAR feature is not supported on the x86 platform. The featureis supported only on the
SPARC platform.
B. Use the iscsitadm command on the x86 platform when configuring an iSCSI target.
C. Install the storage-server group package on this system.
D. Start the iSCSI target daemon on this system.
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-821 study guide   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 exam prep   1Z0-821 exam

NO.15 A user Jack, using a korn shell, requests a directory listing as follows:
jack@solaris:/export/home/jack $ 1s
file filea Filea fileb Fileb filec Filec
Which two statements are correct?
A. The pattern [?i]*a will expand to fileaFilea.
B. The pattern [fF]*a? will expand to [fF] *a?.
C. The pattern [gfe] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
D. The pattern [g-e] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
E. The pattern [fF] [a-zA-z]i*e will expand to file.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-821 test   1Z0-821

NO.16 You have a ticket from a new user on the system, indicating that he cannot log in to his account. The
information in the ticket gives you both the username and password. The ticket also shows that the
account was set up three days ago.
As root, you switch users to this account with the following command:
su
newuser
You do not get an error message.
You then run 1s -1a and see the following files:
local1.cshrc local1.login local1.profile .bash_history .bashrc .profile
As root, you grep the /etc/passwd file and the /etc/shadow file for this username, with these results:
/etc/passwd contains newuser:x:60012:10:/home/newuser:/usr/bin/bash
/etc/shadow contains newuser:UP: : : : :10: :
As root, what is your next logical step?
A. Usermod f 0
B. passwd newuser
C. mkdir /home/newuser
D. useradd D
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-821 exam   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 study guide

NO.17 When speaking with an Oracle Support Engineer, you are asked to verify the version of the Solaris 11
build currently running on your system. Which command would display the Solaris 11 build version
currently running on your system?
A. pkg infokernel
B. cat /etc/release
C. cat /etc/update
D. prtconf | grep i update
E. pkg info entire
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821

NO.18 user1 is attempting to assist user2 with terminating user2's process 1234.
user1 entered the following: kill -9 1234
Why does the process continue to run?
A. You can kill a process only if you are root.
B. You can kill only a process that you own.
C. You can killthe process only with the pkillcommand.
D. You need to kill the process with a stronger kill signal.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 braindump

NO.19 You created an IP address for interface net3 with the following command, which executed successfully:
ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.100/24 net3/v4
You then ran: ipadm show if
The result indicated that the interface was down.
You then ran: ipadm delete-addr net3/v4 ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.101/24 net3/v4 ipadm
show-if
The last command indicated that the interface was up. Why did it work with the second address specified,
but not the first?
A. The 192.168.0.100 address is reserved for broadcast messages.
B. Another device exists on the network, using the 192.168.0.100 address.
C. The network interface card does not support the address 192.168.0.100.
D. The address 192.168.0.100 is at a boundary and may not be configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
E. 192.168.0.100 is a DHCP address and may not be statically configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-821 study guide   1Z0-821 exam prep

NO.20 You are troubleshooting a newly installed desktop Oracle Solaris 11 system with a single network
interface. From this system, you can connect to other systems within the company intranet, but cannot
access any external services (such as websites and email), even when using IP addresses.
Examining the routing table confirms that the default route to 192.108.1.1 is missing. DHCP is not used at
this site. Which two commands will temporarily mid permanently configure the default route?
A. ipadm set-gateway 192.168.1.1
B. route add default 192.168.1.1
C. ipadm set-default 192.168.1.1
D. dladm route-add d 192.168.1.1
E. echo 192.168.1.1>/etc/gateway
F. echo 192.168.1.1 >/etc/defaultrouter
Answer: B,F

Oracle demo   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 study guide

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J61 Questions & Answers and high-quality 98-372 PDF Practice Test. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-821.html

没有评论:

发表评论