2013年10月25日星期五

Latest training guide for IBM 00M-667

00M-667 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM 00M-667 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com IBM 00M-667 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification 00M-667 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: 00M-667
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Mobile Foundation Enterprise Sales Mastery Test v1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 43 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

IT-Tests.com's IBM 00M-667 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's IBM 00M-667 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's IBM 00M-667 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification 00M-667 exam and help them get the IBM 00M-667 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification 00M-667 exam.

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification 00M-667 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 00M-667 exam online as a try.

00M-667 (IBM Mobile Foundation Enterprise Sales Mastery Test v1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/00M-667.html

NO.1 IBM Endpoint Manager (IEM) provides:
A. Unified endpoint device management
B. Single point of control and visibility
C. Reduced hardware and administrative costs
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   00M-667 certification   00M-667

NO.2 Which scenario is NOT a strong use cases for IBM Worklight?
A. A bank looking to deploy one application for millions of customers
B. A global financial organization who wants to deploy 10 applications for different lines of
business
C. A technical conglomerate that wants to build 50 applications but has tight control over their
branding and security processes
D. A company that wants to support legacy rugged Windows CE/ 6.5 devices
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   00M-667 certification   00M-667   00M-667 exam simulations

NO.3 Which of the following pro/con statement(s) best represents the characteristics of developing
a
fully native mobile application?
A. Pro - limited user experience / Con - short development cycles
B. Pro - engaging user experience / Con - inefficient and costly development for multiple devices
C. Pro - simple development effort / Con - applications are more secure
D. All of the above.
Answer: B

IBM   00M-667 test questions   00M-667 test
6. In addition to traditional mobile device management which capabilities are included in IEM for
Mobile Devices?
A. An integrated security and compliance picture for all devices.
B. Integration with related IT systems such as asset management, service desk, and security
intelligence.
C. A unique, highly scalable architecture that allows instant delivery of new capabilities.
D. All of the above
Answer: A

IBM   00M-667 answers real questions   00M-667
7. What is the main challenge associated with the “bring your own device” (BYOD) trend?
A. Companies want their employees to use issued devices so budget is not wasted.
B. IT is expected to support personal devices and their access to sensitive back-end systems.
C. HR wants to avoid employees bringing status symbols to work.
D. Companies don't want employees using social applications at work.
Answer: B

IBM   00M-667   00M-667   00M-667 questions   00M-667 certification training   00M-667
8. What is a hybrid mobile application?
A. An eco-friendly application that runs on electrical power and is overpriced for its value
B. An application that is developed by two separate teams integrating server-side and client-side
assets respectively
C. An application that is developed using both native and web-based coding languages
D. A mobile web application developed using JavaScript
Answer: C

IBM questions   00M-667 exam simulations   00M-667   00M-667 answers real questions
9. What is Cast Iron used for?
A. Simple and rapid Cloud application integration projects
B. Connecting Cloud and On Premise applications
C. Data migration and Data Synchronization
D. All of the above
Answer: B

IBM   00M-667 original questions   00M-667   00M-667
10. Why is Cast Iron preferred over coding for clients or business?
A. Reduced Labor Costs: The hidden costs of custom code are revealed over time for maintaining
and changing integrations.
B. Custom code is point-to-point and thus not scalable over time.
C. Custom code does not provide visibility into what is working or broken.
D. All of the above
Answer: A

IBM   00M-667   00M-667   00M-667 answers real questions

NO.4 Which customer scenario represents the most ideal prospect for IBM Worklight Platform?
A. The customer that wants a pure native application and is looking to their digital design agency,
that built their ecommerce website, to now build their mobile application
B. The customer that is looking for a solution to help build mobile hybrid applications in house by
their web development team
C. The customer that believes they do not need a presence on commercial App Stores and just
wants a server side mobile web experience for their customers
D. The customer that is looking for a simple single app for a single device for its internal
employees
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   00M-667   00M-667 exam prep

NO.5 What added benefit is there to the IBM Worklight Mobile Platform compared to in-house
mobile
development?
A. IBM Worklight provides a middleware services layer.
B. IBM Worklight provides Optimization capabilities.
C. IBM Worklight provides multiple features to address enterprise security requirements.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   00M-667   00M-667 practice test   00M-667 demo   00M-667 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TADM51_70 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB3-700 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/00M-667.html

没有评论:

发表评论