2013年10月26日星期六

Best exercises of Symantec certification ST0-097 exam and answers

Symantec ST0-097 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer ST0-097 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Symantec ST0-097 exam, IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

Symantec ST0-097 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Symantec ST0-097 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials please.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Symantec ST0-097 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam as an attempt.

ST0-097 (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-097.html

NO.1 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.2 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097 pdf   ST0-097 test

NO.3 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 test questions

NO.4 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification   ST0-097 pdf

NO.5 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam dumps   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097   ST0-097 braindump

NO.6 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097 braindump   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097

NO.7 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-097 certification   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.8 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide

NO.9 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-097 practice test   ST0-097   ST0-097 test   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 dumps

NO.10 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-097 exam dumps   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.11 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097   ST0-097 practice test

NO.12 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097

NO.13 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E

Symantec   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 exam prep

NO.14 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097 pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification training

NO.15 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification

NO.16 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-097 practice test   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.17 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-097   ST0-097 test   ST0-097 practice test

NO.18 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C

Symantec certification   ST0-097   ST0-097 dumps

NO.19 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ST0-097 test   ST0-097

NO.20 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality 312-50v8 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-097.html

没有评论:

发表评论