2013年10月30日星期三

HP certification HP0-M46 exam targeted training

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for HP certification HP0-M46 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-M46 exam. IT-Tests's HP HP0-M46 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M46 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M46 exam to meet your need.

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-M46 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-M46 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best HP0-M46 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M46
Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

HP0-M46 (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M46.html

NO.1 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.2 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 exam simulations   HP0-M46 exam simulations

NO.3 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 practice test

NO.4 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-M46 questions   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.5 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 questions

NO.6 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 demo

NO.7 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.8 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 test   HP0-M46 test   HP0-M46

NO.9 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 exam dumps   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 certification

NO.10 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D

HP exam dumps   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 312-50v8 Questions & Answers and high-quality 850-001 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M46.html

没有评论:

发表评论