Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-B85 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B85 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP2-B85 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
If you have IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP2-B85 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP2-B85 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP2-B85 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP2-B85 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B85 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-B85 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-B85 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-B85 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
HP2-B85 (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B85.html
NO.1 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-B85 braindump HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.2 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85 HP2-B85 certification
NO.3 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B
HP study guide HP2-B85 questions HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 braindump HP2-B85
NO.4 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D
HP HP2-B85 study guide HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 certification training HP2-B85
NO.5 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85 certification training HP2-B85 HP2-B85 study guide
NO.6 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 study guide HP2-B85 HP2-B85 test answers HP2-B85 original questions HP2-B85
NO.7 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.8 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.9 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-B85 HP2-B85 braindump HP2-B85 HP2-B85 test questions HP2-B85
NO.10 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-B85 exam dumps HP2-B85 certification HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.11 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B
HP HP2-B85 HP2-B85 exam dumps
NO.12 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 exam prep HP2-B85 test HP2-B85
NO.13 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A
HP HP2-B85 exam HP2-B85
NO.14 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E
HP exam simulations HP2-B85 certification training HP2-B85 HP2-B85
NO.15 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-B85 HP2-B85
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-442 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N37 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B85.html
没有评论:
发表评论