2013年10月28日星期一

HP HP2-N34 the latest exam questions and answers free download

What is IT-Tests.com HP HP2-N34 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP2-N34 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP2-N34 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP2-N34 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-N34 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. HP2-N34 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: HP2-N34
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-N34 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-N34 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-N34 exam. HP HP2-N34 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-N34 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

HP2-N34 (Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-N34.html

NO.1 Which storage management challenges are faced by the Storage Administrator and solved
through Business Service Automation's Storage Essentials solution? (Select two.)
A. disparate vendor point tools
B. vendor supplier management
C. unauthorized access of data on storage devices
D. storage device event monitoring
E. utilization visibility
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-N34 questions   HP2-N34 test answers   HP2-N34

NO.2 Which key customer personas are most likely associated with and involved in Business Service
Automation? (Select two.)
A. Director of Infrastructure and Operations
B. Chief Technology Officer
C. Vice President of Operations
D. Chief Information Officer
E. Security and Compliance Officer
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-N34   HP2-N34

NO.3 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in storage management?
A. provides aggregated point tool management
B. prevents unauthorized access to data residing on storage devices
C. provides accurate and predictable vendor supplier management
D. provides visibility into your storage space from the application layer down to the spindle
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-N34 exam prep   HP2-N34   HP2-N34   HP2-N34

NO.4 Which question is best used to qualify a Server Automation opportunity?
A. Are you able to promptly conform to external and internal regulatory standards required for your
server environment?
B. How often does one team work on a problem and then realize another team worked on the
same issue?
C. Are you able to view dependencies among applications, business services, and
infrastructurephysical and virtual?
D. Are you able to proactively detect and isolate server bottlenecks?
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 certification training   HP2-N34 certification

NO.5 Which IT processes are supported by the Business Service Automation solutions? (Select two.)
A. prioritizing incident management
B. automating asset and license management
C. speeding mean-time-to-resolution (MTTR)
D. providing alerts to system abnormalities and events before they cause an outage
E. reducing human error created by manual scripting processes
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-N34 exam simulations   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 practice test

NO.6 Which IT process is supported by the Business Service Automation (BSA) Network Automation
solution?
A. BSA Network Automation enables the automated configuration of HP-specific network devices.
B. BSA Network Automation maintains an industry proven practice to create a semi-automated
process supporting its limited cross-domain functionality and predictive analytics reporting.
C. BSA Network Automation ensures automated compliance of physical network devices only
D. BSA Network Automation enforces network device policies and compliance standards in a
heterogeneous network environment.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-N34 test questions   HP2-N34 braindump   HP2-N34

NO.7 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-N34   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 original questions   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 original questions

NO.8 Which capabilities of HP Software's Operations Orchestration solution help customers
achieve their goals? (Select two.)
A. provides proactive detection and isolation of server bottlenecks
B. views dependencies among applications, business services, and infrastructurephysical and
virtual
C. reduces risk and errors during change execution
D. identifies root-cause IT problems in operational events
E. reduces operational costs with automation of common tasks and processes
Answer: C,E

HP   HP2-N34 questions   HP2-N34   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 demo

NO.9 How does HP address customer business challenges through its Operations Orchestration (00)
solution?
A. OO monitors alerts, service health, applications, infrastructure, and networks from one console.
B. OO anticipates real IT issues with service intelligence and analytics.
C. OO monitors performance and availability in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
D. OO automates the tasks and processes in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 exam simulations   HP2-N34 exam   HP2-N34

NO.10 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-N34   HP2-N34 demo

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-599 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP-510 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-N34.html

没有评论:

发表评论