2013年10月25日星期五

Huawei Certification SU0-224 exam pdf

IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Huawei SU0-224 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Huawei SU0-224 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.

IT-Tests.com's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Huawei SU0-224 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 706 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

IT-Tests.com Huawei SU0-224 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Huawei SU0-224 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Huawei SU0-224 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Through the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

When we started offering Huawei SU0-224 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Huawei SU0-224 exam to try our Huawei SU0-224 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

SU0-224 (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SU0-224.html

NO.1 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.2 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.3 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei practice test   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions

NO.4 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224

NO.5 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224

NO.7 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei exam dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.8 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei test answers   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.9 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei exam prep   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224

NO.10 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei pdf   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224

NO.11 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.12 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers

NO.13 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei braindump   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224

NO.14 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224

NO.15 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei demo   SU0-224   SU0-224 test questions

NO.16 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei practice test   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.17 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei demo   SU0-224 dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide

NO.18 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.19 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224

NO.20 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224 dumps   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-276 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-Z25 PDF Practice Test. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SU0-224.html

没有评论:

发表评论