2013年10月29日星期二

The latest VMware certification VCP410J exam practice questions and answers 「VCP-410日本語版」

As we all know, IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410J exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410J exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the VMware certification VCP410J exams. Our VMware certification VCP410J exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the VMware certification VCP410J exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest VMware certification VCP410J exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: VCP410J
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

VMware certification VCP410J exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing VMware certification VCP410J exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass VMware certification VCP410J exam successfully.

IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410J exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

VCP410J (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP410J.html

NO.1 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410J exam prep   VCP410J exam dumps   VCP410J

NO.2 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware exam dumps   VCP410J study guide   VCP410J

NO.3 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410J exam   VCP410J dumps   VCP410J   VCP410J certification   VCP410J exam dumps

NO.4 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.5 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP410J   VCP410J certification training

NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.7 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP410J test questions   VCP410J exam prep

NO.8 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.9 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware answers real questions   VCP410J   VCP410J dumps   VCP410J   VCP410J

NO.10 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware certification   VCP410J practice test   VCP410J

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-120 Questions & Answers and high-quality DC0-260 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP410J.html

没有评论:

发表评论