2013年10月26日星期六

Symantec ASC-099 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Symantec ASC-099 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Symantec certification ASC-099 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Symantec certification ASC-099 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's Symantec certification ASC-099 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time Symantec certification ASC-099 exam is very cost-effective.

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Symantec ASC-099 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Symantec certification ASC-099 exam, we will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Symantec ASC-099 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Symantec ASC-099 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

IT-Tests.com could give you the Symantec ASC-099 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ASC-099 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.

ASC-099 (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-099.html

NO.1 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ASC-099 dumps   ASC-099

NO.2 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec questions   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 study guide

NO.3 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ASC-099 test   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099 pdf

NO.4 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam dumps

NO.5 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099

NO.6 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam

NO.7 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.8 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099 exam simulations   ASC-099 certification training

NO.9 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.10 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ASC-099 certification   ASC-099 dumps   ASC-099   ASC-099 study guide   ASC-099 dumps

NO.11 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec pdf   ASC-099 questions   ASC-099

NO.12 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec answers real questions   ASC-099 exam   ASC-099 pdf

NO.13 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec test questions   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 test questions

NO.14 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 questions

NO.15 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099   ASC-099

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-415 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-001 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-099.html

没有评论:

发表评论