If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP2-E36 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP2-E36 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E36 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the HP HP2-E36 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP2-E36 exam, selecting IT-Tests's HP HP2-E36 training tools and downloading HP HP2-E36 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP2-E36 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP2-E36 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E36 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-E36 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E36 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-E36 exam. Our HP certification HP2-E36 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E36 exam.
Passing HP2-E36 exam is not very simple. HP2-E36 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP2-E36 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the HP2-E36 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP2-E36 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Although there are other online HP HP2-E36 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-E36 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-E36 exam training materials.
HP2-E36 (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E36.html
NO.1 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B
HP demo HP2-E36 practice test HP2-E36 test answers
NO.2 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-E36 HP2-E36
NO.3 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 questions
NO.4 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D
HP study guide HP2-E36 HP2-E36 demo HP2-E36 test questions
NO.5 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-E36 HP2-E36 study guide
NO.6 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-E36 demo HP2-E36 study guide HP2-E36 original questions
NO.7 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-E36 HP2-E36 certification training
NO.8 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-E36 braindump HP2-E36 HP2-E36 practice test HP2-E36
NO.9 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 pdf HP2-E36 answers real questions HP2-E36 exam dumps HP2-E36 exam dumps
NO.10 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B
HP HP2-E36 test questions HP2-E36 braindump HP2-E36 dumps
NO.11 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 answers real questions HP2-E36 HP2-E36 questions HP2-E36
NO.12 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36
NO.13 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-E36 dumps HP2-E36
NO.14 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 exam dumps HP2-E36
NO.15 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E36 braindump HP2-E36
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B100 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB5-854 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E36.html
没有评论:
发表评论