The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM 000-567 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-567 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-567 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: 000-567
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
Although there are other online IBM 000-567 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-567 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-567 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-567 exam training materials.
000-567 (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-567.html
NO.1 Which port must be available to enable communication between the Tivoli Common Agent and the
Dynamic Content Delivery depot?
A.2100 TCP
B.9513 TCP
C.8777 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:A
IBM study guide 000-567 000-567 000-567 practice test
NO.2 What are two valid paths to upgrade IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) to version 7.2.0.2?
(Choose two.)
A.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
B.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
C.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
D.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
E.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
Answer:DE
IBM 000-567 questions 000-567 exam simulations 000-567 test questions 000-567 practice test
NO.3 What is the correct start order for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) components?
A.database, directory server, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
B.directory server, database, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
C.database, directory server, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
D.directory server, database, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
Answer:A
IBM 000-567 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.4 Which default port is required for communication between the Web browser and the IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager server?
A.80 TCP
B.9443 TCP
C.8080 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:B
IBM pdf 000-567 000-567 000-567 000-567 test 000-567
NO.5 What does IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 use for reporting by default?
A.DataVision
B.SourceForge JDBC Reporting
C.IBM DB2 Query Management Facility
D.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tool (BIRT)
Answer:D
IBM questions 000-567 000-567
NO.6 What is the default session timeout for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Web user interface?
A.1 hour
B.24 hours
C.5 minutes
D.30 minutes
Answer:D
IBM 000-567 exam dumps 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.7 The default IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) install can only be used in which installation
scenario?
A.one AIX server
B.one Windows server
C.one Red Hat Linux server
D.two Solaris servers: one for the TPM server and one for the database server
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 practice test 000-567 demo 000-567
NO.8 The built-in script variable task is used for which two operations? (Choose two.)
A.writing log messages
B.controlling the AssemblyLine object
C.querying and changing property settings
D.starting AssemblyLines with initial data values
E.queuing AssemblyLine execution with the Task Scheduler
Answer: A,B
IBM practice test 000-567 000-567 000-567 000-567 exam prep
NO.9 Peering must be enabled in which two places? (Choose two.)
A.the depot
B.the file repository
C.the Tivoli Common Agent
D.the zone containing the endpoint
E.the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager server
Answer:CD
IBM pdf 000-567 test answers 000-567 test questions 000-567
NO.10 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 UNIX server, which command imports definitions of
software packages from an XML file into the DCM?
A.ccimport.sh
B.dcmimport.sh
C.importdcm.sh
D.xmlimport.sh
Answer:D
IBM 000-567 test questions 000-567 answers real questions 000-567 000-567
NO.11 What is a valid deployment scenario to install IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 using an existing
Oracle database server?
A.default installation
B.two server installation on AIX-based servers
C.single server installation on an AIX-based server
D.single server installation on a Windows-based server
Answer:B
IBM study guide 000-567 demo 000-567 test 000-567 test questions
NO.12 What is the default port for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 database instance?
A.50000
B.50003
C.50005
D.50012
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 dumps 000-567
NO.13 Which IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 software package format includes everything required
to install the software package?
A.SP
B.SPE
C.SPD
D.SPB
Answer:D
IBM exam prep 000-567 000-567 000-567 demo 000-567 test questions
NO.14 Which action is required when running IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 reports?
A.select Generate Request page for the report
B.run the report compiler workflow compileReport(reportName)
C.create a user who is a member of the security group runReports
D.start the reporting engine using startReportEngine.sh or startReportEngine.cmd
Answer:A
IBM 000-567 000-567 original questions 000-567
NO.15 What is the documented notification mail server for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2?
A.IMAP
B.SMTP
C.Lotus Notes
D.Microsoft Exchange
Answer:B
IBM exam prep 000-567 certification training 000-567 dumps 000-567 test answers
NO.16 The built-in script variable system is used to do which three operations? (Choose three.)
A.retrieve a property value
B.format or parse date strings
C.prematurely exit a loop or branch
D.start an AssemblyLine in debug mode
E.query metadata from a connected system
F.start an AssemblyLine in manual/cycle mode
Answer: A,B,C
IBM certification 000-567 demo 000-567 000-567 exam dumps 000-567 demo
NO.17 What is the minimum required RAM in a single server topology installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning
Manager V7.2?
A.4 GB
B.6 GB
C.8 GB
D.12 GB
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.18 Which port must be open on a firewall for the Tivoli Common Agent located on the target to download a
file from the depot?
A.9510
B.2100
C.2222
D.9443
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 certification 000-567 answers real questions
NO.19 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Windows server, which command imports objects into the
DCM from an XML file?
A.dcmxml.cmd
B.xmltodcm.cmd
C.xmlimport.cmd
D.importdcm.cmd
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 000-567
NO.20 Which two operation types can be specified when using the command dcmQueryCommand? (Choose
two.)
A.DCMAdd
B.DCMFind
C.DCMInsert
D.DCMUpdate
E.DCMRemove
Answer:CD
IBM test questions 000-567 test answers 000-567 000-567 braindump
IT-Tests.com offer the latest ACMA_6.1 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-567.html
没有评论:
发表评论