The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-122 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Tibco TB0-122 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Tibco TB0-122 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com Tibco TB0-122 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-122 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Tibco certification TB0-122 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Tibco certification TB0-122 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Tibco certification TB0-122 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Tibco certification TB0-122 exam. IT-Tests's Tibco TB0-122 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Exam Code: TB0-122
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
TB0-122 (TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-122.html
NO.1 Which object management type should be used when cacheLoadconceptById () has been defined
explicitly to load objects?
A. In-memory
B. Cache only
C. Cache + Memory
D. Berkeley DB
Answer: B
Tibco braindump TB0-122 test answers TB0-122
NO.2 Concept A contains Concept B. Concept A is using Cache Only mode of object management.
Which object management mode is recommended for Concept B to use?
A. Memory Only
B. Memory Only or Cache + Memory or Cache Only
C. Memory Only or Cache Only
D. Cache + Memory or Cache Only
Answer: D
Tibco exam prep TB0-122 exam dumps TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.3 Which two statements are true about a new installation of TIBCO BusinessEvents? (Choose two.)
A. An existing Eclipse installation can be used.
B. An existing Eclipse installation cannot be used.
C. TIBCO BusinessEvents can be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
D. TIBCO BusinessEvents cannot be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
Answer: A,C
Tibco exam prep TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.4 Which two channels represent configurable physical connections to a resource? (Choose two.)
A. JMS
B. FTP
C. HTTP
D. Local
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 exam prep TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122 test questions
NO.5 Which two functions does the studio-tools.exe utility provide? (Choose two)
A. Imports version 2.x projects
B. Imports version 3.x projects
C. Analyzes decision tables
D. Validates decision tables
E. Exports decision tables to Microsoft Excel
F. Imports decision tables from Microsoft Excel
Answer: A,E
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122 answers real questions
NO.6 Which three TIBCO BusinessEvents objects can be stored in cache servers? (Choose three.)
A. Scorecards
B. Global Variables
C. Rule Functions
D. Concepts
E. Events
F. Rules
Answer: A,D,E
Tibco exam prep TB0-122 exam simulations TB0-122 TB0-122 exam simulations
NO.7 What are three features of Pattern Matcher? (Choose three.)
A. The Pattern service can be started and stopped anytime inside the engine,
B. The Pattern service can only be run inside an Inference agent.
C. The Pattern service starts automatically when the engine starts.
D. The Pattern service can run in Inference agent or Query agent.
E. Each agent has a separate instance of the Pattern service.
Answer: A,D,E
Tibco questions TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.8 Which two JMS message types are supported by TextMessageSerializer? (Choose two.)
A. MapMessage
B. BytesMessage
C. StreamMessage
D. TextMessage
Answer: A,D
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 practice test TB0-122 TB0-122 original questions
NO.9 Which file must be configured with system-level settings before the TIBCO BusinessEvents engine
starts?
A. TRA
B. CDD
C. Site Topology
D. be-engine.xml
Answer: A
Tibco braindump TB0-122 dumps TB0-122 study guide TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.10 Which three statements about a CDD are true? (Choose three.)
A. A CDD can be associated with only one Object Management type at any given time.
B. Deployment requires both a CDD and the project.
C. Deployment requires both CDD and EAR files.
D. A project can have a one-to-many relationship with a CDD.
E. A CDD needs to be rebuilt when a new rule is added to the project.
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco TB0-122 test TB0-122
NO.11 In Cache Object Management settings, what does the property cache Agent Quo rum specify?
A. The number of members in the cluster that hold the backup data
B. The size of the limited cache
C. The minimum number of storage-enabled nodes that must be active in the cluster at startup
D. The maximum size of the object table cache
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.12 When does an RTC cycle end.?
A. When an external action causes changes to the RETE network
B. When TIBCO BusinessEvents builds (or refreshes) a rule action agenda
C. When a rule action is executed
D. When the rule action agenda is empty
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.13 Which statement is true about rules?
A. To assert a new set of concept instances it must be returned as arrays of objects from a rule
B. Executing a rule action may prevent the execution of other rules matching the criteria.
C. Returning an event instance from a rule sends the event to its default destination.
D. All rules matching the conditions at the given time will be triggered in parallel.
Answer: B
Tibco study guide TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.14 Which TIBCO BusinessEvents add-on software enables queries using a language that is SQL-like?
A. Decision Manager
B. Event Stream Processing
C. Views
D. Data Modeling
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122 TB0-122
NO.15 How do you override the default event for a JMS destination?
A. Map incoming messages directly to an event in TIBCO BusinessEvents
B. Map incoming messages only through the_ns_field in the message
C. Map incoming messages only through the_nm_fieldinthemessage
D. Map incoming messages through two fields (_ns_,_nm_) in the message
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-122 TB0-122 practice test TB0-122 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-224 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-156 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-122.html
没有评论:
发表评论