Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-H17 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H17 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H17 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP2-H17 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-H17 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-H17 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H17 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: HP2-H17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
The HP2-H17 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-H17 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-H17 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H17 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
HP2-H17 (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H17.html
NO.1 What is the default login behavior of the HP t5735 operating system?
A. it boots to the root desktop
B. it boots to the login window
C. it boots to the user desktop
D. it boots to the Login Window Preferences utility
Answer: C
HP HP2-H17 pdf HP2-H17 demo
NO.2 Which preconfigured accounts ship with the default installation of the HP ThinPro operating system?
(Select two.)
A. Administrator
B. Guest
C. Operator
D. User
E. Root
Answer: A,D
HP test HP2-H17 study guide HP2-H17 HP2-H17 questions
2.Which actions are performed by the Restore Factory Image option in the Factory Reset applet in the
Control Panel?
A. A compressed copy of the factory image in flash is extracted to reimage the client.
B. The original image is copied from ftp.hp.com/pub/tcdebian to reimage the client.
C. The HPDM agent on the client triggers a remote imaging task from the HPDM Server.
D. The image saved during the Backup/Restore phase of initial client configuration is read from the FTP
site and used to reimage the client
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-H17 HP2-H17 practice test
4.Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC
blades?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17 pdf HP2-H17 exam prep
5.Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?
A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-H17 HP2-H17 exam dumps HP2-H17 HP2-H17 practice test
6.What is FBA?
A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code
Answer: B
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 practice test HP2-H17 HP2-H17 answers real questions
7.Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)
A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro
Answer: C,D,E
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17
8.Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?
A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin
clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only
Answer: B
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17 study guide HP2-H17 test questions HP2-H17
9.Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-H17 braindump HP2-H17 HP2-H17 braindump
10.Which utilities enable you to connect to and manage Debian GNU/Linux packages used by the HP
t5735 thin client? (Select two)
A. Altiris
B. Synaptic
C. ThinState
D. Aptitude
E. TeemTalk
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 exam dumps HP2-H17 HP2-H17
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-S33 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-405 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H17.html
没有评论:
发表评论