2013年10月26日星期六

The Best Symantec ST0-029 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-029 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-029 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Symantec ST0-029 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Symantec ST0-029 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Symantec certification ST0-029 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-029 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-029
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 161 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

Passing ST0-029 exam is not very simple. ST0-029 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers ST0-029 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the ST0-029 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass ST0-029 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-029 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-029 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ST0-029 exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ST0-029 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ST0-029 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-029 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-029 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ST0-029 (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-029.html

NO.1 Which four events trigger an Auto-Protect scan? (Select four.)
A. create
B. open
C. archive
D. move
E. rename
F. run
Answer: ACDF

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029 exam prep   ST0-029 test questions   ST0-029 test

NO.2 What is the maximum number of clients that a single Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager can
support?
A. 25,000
B. 50,000
C. 75,000
D. 100,000
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-029   ST0-029 exam simulations

NO.3 How many client installation packages are required to install Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 with
all available components?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-029 test answers   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029 braindump

NO.4 Which two are characteristics of Proactive Threat Protection? (Select two.)
A. detects unknown threats
B. inspects encrypted network traffic
C. evaluates process behavior
D. blocks attacker's IP address
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029 dumps   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.5 Which component must be installed prior to installing Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Apache Tomcat Server
B. Microsoft Internet Authentication Server (IAS)
C. Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS)
D. Sun Java Runtime Environment (JRE)
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.6 A company is interested in making sure that their remote VPN users have compliant systems before
joining the corporate network.
Which two Symantec Network Access Control methods are recommended? (Select two.)
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Gateway Enforcer
C. Self Enforcement
D. DHCP Enforcer
Answer: BC

Symantec test answers   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029 exam prep

NO.7 Which Symantec Network Access Control method supports basic and transparent mode for 802.1x?
A. Gateway Enforcer
B. Self Enforcement
C. DHCP Enforcer
D. LAN Enforcer
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-029 pdf   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.8 Which two statements describe the interactions between Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 and
Quarantine Server? (Select two.)
A. Clients upload log data and quarantined files to Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager, which
forwards the files to the Quarantine Server.
B. Clients upload log data to Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager and upload quarantined files to
Quarantine Server.
C. Clients upload log data and quarantined files to the Quarantine Server, which forwards the log data to
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager.
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager sends quarantine policies, which define the location of the
Quarantine Server, to managed clients.
E. The Quarantine Server sends its location and quarantine policies and rules to all clients.
Answer: BD

Symantec questions   ST0-029   ST0-029 certification training   ST0-029 exam simulations   ST0-029 braindump

NO.9 Upon which convention are custom Symantec Endpoint Protection Intrusion Prevention signatures
based?
A. Generic Exploit Blocking
B. Cisco IDS
C. SNORT
D. Tripwire
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-029 exam prep   ST0-029

NO.10 How do requirements for installing Symantec Network Access Control relate to installing various
components of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. It does NOT install on any host that is used as either the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager or a
Group Update Provider.
B. It installs in the same client package as all of the Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 components.
C. It does NOT install on any client unless Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 is installed.
D. It installs and is automatically enabled when the Network Threat Protection component of Symantec
Endpoint Protection 11.0 is installed on any client.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.11 Which two statements are true about Symantec Network Access Control? (Select two.)
A. It is integrated into Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, with a shared management console and a
single shared client.
B. It is partially integrated into Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, with a shared management console
and compatible clients.
C. It is integrated into and included with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but requires an additional
license to enable the network access control features.
D. It is on the roadmap to be integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 in a future maintenance
pack release.
E. It is not integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, although both clients may be installed on
any supported host without any operational issues.
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029 test answers   ST0-029 questions

NO.12 Which two high-level components make up the Symantec Endpoint Protection solution? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection
B. Symantec Critical System Protection
C. Symantec Security Information Manager
D. Symantec Network Access Control
Answer: AD

Symantec test answers   ST0-029   ST0-029 original questions   ST0-029

NO.13 What is the maximum number of clients that the embedded database can support?
A. 1,000
B. 2,000
C. 3,000
D. 5,000
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-029 study guide   ST0-029   ST0-029 exam

NO.14 In which group can you NOT create new subgroups?
A. Global
B. Subgroup
C. Temporary
D. Administrator-created
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-029 certification training   ST0-029 questions   ST0-029

NO.15 Which Symantec Network Access Control Enforcer can be deployed as either a software plug-in or as
an appliance?
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Gateway Enforcer
C. Self Enforcement
D. DHCP Enforcer
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-029 certification   ST0-029 practice test   ST0-029

NO.16 Which two roles can Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager assign to managed clients? (Select two.)
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Group Update Provider
C. Unmanaged Detector
D. Database Replicator
Answer: BC

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.17 What is the relationship of Symantec Network Access Control to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. Symantec Network Access Control is completely integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0
and cannot be installed alone.
B. Symantec Network Access Control is a part of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but is not enabled
unless a separate license is purchased.
C. Symantec Network Access Control is not part of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but does not
interfere with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 components.
D. Symantec Network Access Control works with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but uses a different
management console and installation process.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-029 questions   ST0-029

NO.18 When using the Push Deployment wizadr, which two methods can you use to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A. browse through Windows Networking
B. import a file containing IP addresses
C. specify a UNC path
D. import a file containing MAC addresses
E. import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: AC

Symantec test answers   ST0-029   ST0-029 braindump   ST0-029

NO.19 Where can you determine what content updates are available on the Symantec Endpoint Protection
Manager?
A. Home page
B. Monitors page
C. Clients page
D. Admin page
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-029 exam prep   ST0-029 dumps

NO.20 Which two external databases does Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager support? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
B. MySQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
D. Oracle Database 11g
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-029 study guide   ST0-029   ST0-029 certification training

NO.21 On which two operating systems can you install Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager? (Select
two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate
B. Microsoft Windows NT Server
C. Microsoft Windows XP Professional
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Answer: CD

Symantec test answers   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.22 Symantec released a new version of Symantec Endpoint Protection client software. An administrator
needs to find out what versions of Symantec Endpoint Protection are currently in the network.
Which report provides this information?
A. Application and Device Control Report
B. System Report
C. Compliance Report
D. Computer Status Report
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-029 original questions   ST0-029 questions   ST0-029 questions

NO.23 From where does the Migration and Deployment wizadr collect settings?
A. configuration file
B. Symantec Client Firewall Administrator
C. Symantec AntiVirus server
D. Active Directory server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029 study guide   ST0-029

NO.24 How does Symantec Endpoint Protection use Unmanaged Detector to find unmanaged devices on the
network?
A. It compares MAC addresses to a list of known hosts.
B. It receives logon failures notifications from an LDAP server.
C. It pings clients on port 80 to trigger a response from managed clients.
D. It attempts to make http connections with clients in an address range.
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-029 exam dumps   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.25 What are three features of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select three.)
A. Application Performance Management
B. Client Firewall
C. Application and Device Control
D. Endpoint Change Control
E. Intrusion Prevention
Answer: BCE

Symantec exam prep   ST0-029 test questions   ST0-029 study guide   ST0-029 dumps

NO.26 Which statement is true about Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 client administration?
A. The administration console for Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 has been updated to resemble
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
B. Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 centralized administration is now provided exclusively through
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
C. The administration console for Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 now includes fields and options
that require that Network Threat protection is enabled.
D. Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 can now be administered through either its own console or the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.27 What is a benefit of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. A single client provides all functions, which reduces the resource usage footprint.
B. Solaris is a supported platform for the client.
C. The number of required management consoles is reduced from five to three, which simplifies
administration compared to previous versions.
D. Proactive Threat Protection runs in real-time.
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029 test   ST0-029

NO.28 Which parameter is unique to each Symantec Endpoint Protection client?
A. CUID
B. GUID
C. SUID
D. RUID
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-029   ST0-029 certification

NO.29 Which two do you need in order to add a Replication Partner? (Select two.)
A. local domain user and password
B. administrator name and password
C. local domain administrator name and password
D. replication server name and port
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029

NO.30 Which failover option is available in Symantec Endpoint Protection?
A. One manager can fail over between two databases in a single site.
B. One client can fail over between two managers in a single site.
C. One manager can fail over to another Group Update Provider.
D. One client can fail over between two databases in separate sites.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-029   ST0-029   ST0-029

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N35 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-029.html

没有评论:

发表评论