2013年10月29日星期二

The Best Symantec ST0-096 Exam Training materials

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Symantec ST0-096 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-096 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-096 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-096 self-paced training guide, ST0-096 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, ST0-096 online exam ST0-096 study guide. ST0-096 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Symantec ST0-096 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Symantec ST0-096 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

To help you prepare for ST0-096 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-096 practice including ST0-096 exam questions and answers, ST0-096 test, ST0-096 books, ST0-096 study guide.

If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-096 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-096 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-096 exam.

If you want to choose passing Symantec certification ST0-096 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

The certification of Symantec ST0-096 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ST0-096 (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-096.html

NO.1 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 demo   ST0-096 certification training

NO.2 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-096 answers real questions   ST0-096 braindump

NO.3 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-096 practice test   ST0-096   ST0-096 questions

NO.4 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 test

NO.5 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-096 test   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.6 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB

Symantec test   ST0-096 exam prep   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.7 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096 demo   ST0-096

NO.8 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.9 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-096 original questions   ST0-096   ST0-096 original questions   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.10 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 certification

NO.11 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-096 demo   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096

NO.12 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-096   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096   ST0-096 demo

NO.13 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ST0-096 practice test   ST0-096 questions   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096

NO.14 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096 study guide   ST0-096 demo

NO.15 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 test questions   ST0-096 study guide   ST0-096

NO.16 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-096 test answers   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam simulations

NO.17 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 study guide   ST0-096

NO.18 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD

Symantec questions   ST0-096 original questions   ST0-096   ST0-096 braindump

NO.19 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 original questions   ST0-096

NO.20 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096 practice test   ST0-096 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ICGB Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-342 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-096.html

没有评论:

发表评论