2013年10月28日星期一

HP0-M54 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M54 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-M54 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M54 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-M54 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-M54 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP0-M54 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M54 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M54 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M54 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-M54 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M54 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M54 exam to meet your need.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M54 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-M54 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

HP0-M54 (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M54.html

NO.1 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 pdf   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 original questions

NO.2 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 certification

NO.3 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam dumps

NO.4 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54 original questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test questions   HP0-M54 certification

NO.5 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP test answers   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 exam   HP0-M54 braindump   HP0-M54

NO.6 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam prep   HP0-M54

NO.7 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54 certification training   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam

NO.8 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54 test answers   HP0-M54 exam

NO.9 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.10 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-H28 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-687 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M54.html

没有评论:

发表评论