When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Symantec ASC-066 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Symantec certification ASC-066 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Symantec ASC-066 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Symantec ASC-066 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-066 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-066 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
Symantec certification ASC-066 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Symantec certification ASC-066 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Symantec certification ASC-066 exam.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
ASC-066 (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-066.html
NO.1 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD
Symantec ASC-066 study guide ASC-066 ASC-066 certification ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.2 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A
Symantec test ASC-066 exam simulations ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.3 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 certification ASC-066
NO.4 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C
Symantec braindump ASC-066 questions ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.5 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 pdf
NO.6 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 dumps ASC-066 questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 pdf
NO.7 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ASC-066 ASC-066 questions ASC-066
NO.8 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE
Symantec dumps ASC-066 ASC-066 exam prep
NO.9 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD
Symantec questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 certification training ASC-066 study guide ASC-066
NO.10 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 test ASC-066 dumps ASC-066
NO.11 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.12 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-066 practice test ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 practice test
NO.13 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC
Symantec original questions ASC-066 original questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 test answers ASC-066 test
NO.14 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-066 original questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 study guide
NO.15 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec certification training ASC-066 test answers ASC-066 practice test ASC-066 exam ASC-066 study guide
NO.16 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps ASC-066 ASC-066 practice test ASC-066 exam simulations
NO.17 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ASC-066 original questions ASC-066 ASC-066 certification training
NO.18 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.19 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ASC-066 dumps ASC-066 ASC-066 exam prep
NO.20 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-331 Questions & Answers and high-quality 644-068 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-066.html
没有评论:
发表评论