We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3200 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Avaya certification 3200 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Avaya certification 3200 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 3200 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Avaya certification 3200 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Avaya certification 3200 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Avaya certification 3200 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Exam Code: 3200
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
In the recent few years, Avaya 3200 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Avaya 3200 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3200 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3200 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
IT-Tests.com Avaya 3200 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 3200 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 3200 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
3200 (Avaya Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implementation and Maintenance Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3200.html
NO.1 An installer is manually configuring an Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS). When setting up
the network addressing, the installer must enter a host name for the MSS.
What would be a valid MSS host name in an implementation that uses the Aria TUI?
A. MM52mss-corp
B. MM52mss[corp\]
C. MM52mss_corp
D. MM52mss@corp
Answer: A,C
Avaya 3200 3200 exam dumps 3200 certification 3200
NO.2 A customer is reporting a delay in receiving messages with their system. They have a 2
Messaging Application Server (MAS) and a Message Storage Server (MSS). The user did not
have any messages when leaving for the day. The next morning the message waiting indicator
was on, and the message was from a client that called the day before.
Which reports should be reviewed to troubleshoot this Issue?
A. Under Programs>Avaya Modular Messaging>Reporting Tools run the System Usage and U
Mailbox statistics reports.
B. Review the Administration History under Logs on the Message Store.
C. Review the Subscriber Activity log under Logs on the Message Store.
D. Review the Server Event log under Logs on the Message Store.
Answer: C
Avaya 3200 3200 3200
NO.3 A technician is installing a service pack on a system that uses an Avaya Message Storage Server
(MSS) in a private Windows domain.
To ensure that the updates for the MSS are successfully Installed, on the Messaging Application
Server (MAS), which account should the installer log in as?
A. Corporate Domain User
B. Exchange Administrator
C. Domain Administrator
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D
Avaya exam simulations 3200 exam simulations 3200 study guide 3200 answers real questions 3200 braindump
NO.4 Which backup type is supported for the Avaya Modular Messaging Single Server?
A. Type 2 or 4 DVD RAM cartridge
B. DVD-RW disk
C. FTP/SFTP backup
D. Norton Ghost
Answer: C
Avaya 3200 questions 3200 test answers 3200
NO.5 Which three statements are true about the Enhanced List Application (ELA) lists that can be
used? (Choose three.)
A. The administrator has to setup up an ELA shadow mailbox before users can send ELA
messages.
B. An ELA mailbox is like any other mailbox, allowing such operations as recording a name and a
greeting for the list, and allowing Call Answer messages to be distributed through ELA.
C. Administrators can restrict ELA lists so that users can't reply to messages they receive from the
list.
D. A Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MSS) system supports a maximum of 250
ELA list and each ELA list can have a maximum of 250 members.
E. ELA members must be local subscribers and cannot be arbitrary e-mail addresses.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 3200 certification training 3200
NO.6 An installer is implementing a Modular Messaging Single Server configuration.
Which kind of file can the installer use to pre-populate data such as networking information in the
pre-installation web pages?
A. DCT
B. EPW
C. MSI
D. OVF
Answer: B
Avaya 3200 braindump 3200 original questions 3200 demo 3200 demo
NO.7 A customer had a catastrophic failure, and has just finished reloading a system. They would
like to restore all their data horn an ftp/sftp backup. Which statement described the first Step to
restoring their data in this manner?
A. Stop the voice system processing.
B. Install the latest service pack and patches.
C. Administer the TCP/IP settings
D. Reboot the Messaging Storage Server (MSS).
Answer: A
Avaya answers real questions 3200 3200
NO.8 A system can be set up to run on either S8730, S8800, or HP DL360 G7 hardware that is
configured to just SIP integration.
Which two statements are true about the number of voice channels that an individual Messaging
Application Server (MAS) can support? (Choose two.)
A. In a Single Server configuration, the MAS can support a maximum of 48 voice channels.
B. An individual MAS server can support up 120 voice channels.
C. An individual MAS server can support up to 96 voice channels.
D. An individual MAS server can allow as many possible connections as the bandwidth to the
allows
Answer: A,C
Avaya exam prep 3200 3200 exam dumps 3200 braindump 3200 study guide
NO.9 A technician wants to determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet
Messaging and Enhanced List Application Software.
On a Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in which location of the Web
Administration pages can this information be found?
A. Reports -> System Evaluation
B. Server Information -> Server Status
C. Utilities -> Messaging DB Audits
D. Logs -> Messaging Start-Up
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 3200 exam prep 3200
NO.10 A customer is migrating from Modular Messaging 3.0 on a S3400 server to Modular Messaging
5.2. Which two pieces of information must be obtained to successfully complete this migration?
(Choose two.)
A. the PBX translations
B. the original planning forms for the system that runs on release 3.0
C. the latest analyzed DCT file for the system
D. the private Messaging Application Server (MAS) and Messaging Storage Server (MSS)
NetBIOS name
Answer: B,C
Avaya exam simulations 3200 3200 dumps 3200 exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_THR12_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-492 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/3200.html
没有评论:
发表评论