We all well know the status of EXIN certification EX0-115 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get EXIN EX0-115 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first EXIN certification EX0-115 exam.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for EXIN certification EX0-115 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.
IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each EXIN EX0-115 exam candidates. We provide you with the EXIN EX0-115 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the EXIN EX0-115 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. EX0-115 study materials including the official EXIN EX0-115 certification training courses, EXIN EX0-115 self-paced training guide, EX0-115 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, EX0-115 online exam EX0-115 study guide. EX0-115 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: EX0-115
Exam Name: EXIN (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
EX0-115 (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-115.html
NO.1 In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, dozens of requests have been received
for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient.
Which process should have prevented this from happening?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-115 study guide EX0-115 test EX0-115 braindump
NO.2 What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-115 answers real questions EX0-115 original questions
NO.3 What would increase the amount of detail in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Increasing the scope of the CMDB
B. Increasing the number of attributes of each Configuration Item (CI) in the CMDB
C. Increasing the number of records in the CMDB
D. Increasing the use of the CMDB
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-115 EX0-115 EX0-115 exam prep
NO.4 Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible?
A. Availability Management
B. IT Service Continuity Management
C. Incident management
D. Problem Management
Answer: C
EXIN practice test EX0-115 EX0-115 answers real questions EX0-115
NO.5 Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement.
Which four activities does this system involve?
A. Plan. Do. Check and Act
B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act
C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve
D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act
Answer: A
EXIN test answers EX0-115 answers real questions EX0-115 EX0-115
NO.6 One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical Incident and Problem data held
in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) in order to understand trends.
Which aspect of Problem Management accomplishes this?
A. Error Control
B. Identification of root causes
C. Proactive Problem Management
D. Problem Control
Answer: C
EXIN pdf EX0-115 EX0-115 practice test EX0-115
NO.7 What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working?
A. Known Error
B. Request For Change (RFC)
C. Service Request
D. Workaround
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-115 dumps EX0-115
NO.8 Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident?
A. Information about the rollout of a specific application
B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer
C. A report that the printer is not working
D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-115 original questions EX0-115 exam simulations
NO.9 Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A
EXIN pdf EX0-115 test EX0-115 demo EX0-115 test answers EX0-115
NO.10 Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a
service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN test answers EX0-115 EX0-115 EX0-115 original questions
NO.11 What has to be included in a well defined process?
A. Expected outcomes
B. Functions
C. Statistical support
D. Timelines
Answer: A
EXIN study guide EX0-115 dumps EX0-115 EX0-115 practice test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-653 Questions & Answers and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-115.html
没有评论:
发表评论