2013年11月26日星期二

IBM 000-G40 training and testing

You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-G40 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-G40 exam.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-G40 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-G40 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

In order to pass IBM certification 000-G40 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you IBM certification 000-G40 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification 000-G40 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-G40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality IBM 000-G40 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-G40 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass IBM certification 000-G40 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

000-G40 (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-G40.html

NO.1 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-G40 dumps   000-G40

NO.2 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A

IBM   000-G40 questions   000-G40   000-G40

NO.3 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-G40   000-G40 pdf   000-G40   000-G40

NO.4 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A

IBM   000-G40   000-G40 practice test

NO.5 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-G40 pdf   000-G40 pdf

NO.6 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D

IBM   000-G40 certification training   000-G40 exam dumps   000-G40

NO.7 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-G40 braindump   000-G40   000-G40 exam dumps   000-G40 certification training   000-G40 demo

NO.8 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-G40   000-G40 practice test   000-G40   000-G40

NO.9 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-G40   000-G40   000-G40 questions

NO.10 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-G40   000-G40 braindump   000-G40

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-870 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-599 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-G40.html

没有评论:

发表评论