2013年11月24日星期日

HP2-B85 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes HP HP2-B85 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP2-B85 exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-B85 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP2-B85 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-B85 exam. HP HP2-B85 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-B85 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B85 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you HP certification HP2-B85 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP2-B85 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you want to buy HP HP2-B85 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP2-B85 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

HP2-B85 (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B85.html

NO.1 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam dumps

NO.2 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85

NO.3 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 dumps

NO.4 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam dumps   HP2-B85

NO.5 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.6 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85 exam simulations   HP2-B85 exam prep

NO.7 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.8 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85 pdf   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.9 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-B85 dumps   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 study guide

NO.10 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.11 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.12 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85 exam simulations   HP2-B85 test

NO.13 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 test answers   HP2-B85 certification

NO.14 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 braindump   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85 answers real questions

NO.15 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-089 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-332 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B85.html

没有评论:

发表评论