What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Avaya 132-S-712-2 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 132-S-712-2 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Avaya 132-S-712-2 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.
Now many IT professionals agree that Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: 132-S-712-2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
132-S-712-2 (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-712-2.html
NO.1 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the
customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent
releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when
the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and
the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 questions
NO.2 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent
Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 exam prep
NO.3 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your
customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was
received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the
agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 practice test
NO.4 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who
handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because
calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help
and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's
needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya practice test 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 practice test 132-S-712-2
NO.5 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio?
(Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya test questions 132-S-712-2 dumps 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 exam prep 132-S-712-2
NO.6 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line
on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent
Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 dumps 132-S-712-2 demo 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2
NO.7 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor
software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 study guide 132-S-712-2 study guide 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.8 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give
supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya
Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.HierarchyManager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712-2 pdf 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 exam prep
NO.9 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the
system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2
NO.10 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages
to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya exam 132-S-712-2 demo 132-S-712-2 certification 132-S-712-2 pdf
IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-730 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-712-2.html
没有评论:
发表评论