2013年11月23日星期六

The latest Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam practice questions and answers

While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1z0-822 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

If you want to choose passing Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 1z0-822
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Oracle 1z0-822 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Oracle 1z0-822 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-822 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam.

Oracle 1z0-822 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Oracle 1z0-822 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of Oracle 1z0-822 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Oracle 1z0-822 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-822 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Oracle 1z0-822 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

1z0-822 (Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1z0-822.html

NO.1 A recursive snapshot was taken of the root pool and the snapshot streams are stored on a
remote
system. The boot disk has failed, has been replaced, and the root pool snapshots have been
restored. Which two steps are still required to make the system bootable?
A. Re-create the swap and dump devices.
B. Install the boot blocks on the new disk.
C. Restore the snapshot stream.
D. Set thebootfsproperty on the root pool.
E. Perform aZFSrollback to restore the file systems in the root pool.
Answer: C,E

Oracle test questions   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822 exam simulations   1z0-822 dumps

NO.2 There is a valid SMF manifest located underneath the /var/svc/manifest directory.
Which four methods can be used to add it to the services repository?
A. Reboot the system.
B. Restart the early-manifest-import service.
C. Use the svccfg apply command.
D. Restart the manifest-import service.
E. Use the svccfg import command.
Answer: B,C,D,E

Oracle demo   1z0-822   1z0-822 test questions   1z0-822   1z0-822 test answers

NO.3 Which two actions permit the system-log service to receive messages from a remote Solaris
host?
A. setting the propertyconfig/log_from_remoteto true and restarting the service
B. setting the property config/log_from_remoteto*.noticoand restart the service
C. configuring a selector for remote messages in the /etc/syslog.conf file
D. ensuring thatport 514 is open to remote traffic and doesn't require a password
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822 certification   1z0-822

NO.4 Which scheduling class distributes CPU resources among its processes based on assigned
importance?
A. FairShare Scheduler (FSS)
B. Real-Time (RT)
C. Fixed-priority (FX)
D. Timesharing (TS)
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-822 certification   1z0-822 certification training

NO.5 Which option lists default checkpoints for building an image using the Distribution
Constructor?
A. manifest-valid andba-init
B. ba-arch and grub-setup
C. transfer-ips-install and pre-pkg-img-mod
D. pkg-img mod and create-usb
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1z0-822 demo   1z0-822   1z0-822 original questions   1z0-822

NO.6 You have assigned rights profiles directly to the uses frank and now you want to add another
profile. Which command enables you to list profiles directly assigned to frank?
A. userattr profiles frank
B. profiles –p frank
C. useratter –p frank
D. profiles frank
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1z0-822 demo   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822 dumps

NO.7 At which two stages are backups of the service configuration repository made?
A. during boot, after the early-manifest-import service finishes
B. during boot, before the manifest-import service starts
C. during manifest import, before the manifest-import service finishes
D. during manifest import, after the manifest-import service finishes
E. when a service is modified using the svccfg command
F. after the last successful boot
G. when the svcadm refresh command is executed
Answer: D,F

Oracle practice test   1z0-822 braindump   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822 questions

NO.8 You are tasked to reconfigure zone1 to use virtual interface vnic1 as its network interface.
Which
two steps must be included?
A. Disable IP Filter andIPsec.
B. Configure theNWAMNCPto Automatic.
C. Change the shared IP zone to an exclusive IP zone.
D. Reboot zonal so that changes made with zonecfq take effect.
E. Fromthe global zone, set the IP address of vnic1and configure the default route.
Answer: C,E

Oracle exam   1z0-822   1z0-822 exam   1z0-822 exam dumps   1z0-822 questions

NO.9 You configured the Fail Share Scheduler on a server, and you defined CPU shares for two
nonglobal zones. You now need to apply shares to the global zone. The configuration needs to be
persistent across a reboot operation. Which utility will you use?
A. prctl
B. priocntl
C. zonecfg
D. dispadmin
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1z0-822 questions   1z0-822 questions

NO.10 You are the administrator of on Oracle Solaris 11 Al server.
You added a client. Then you created a custom manifest, custom criteria, and a custom profile for
the client.
You made an error in the package path within the custom manifest.
When will the error appear?
A. when the manifestis checkedduringclient preinstall
B. when the manifestisused during clientinstall
C. when the manifestis updated on theAIserver
D. whenthemanifest is added to the AI server
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1z0-822   1z0-822 study guide   1z0-822

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ST0-202 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J62 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1z0-822.html

没有评论:

发表评论