IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading McAfee training techniques to help you pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the McAfee MA0-150 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
You have IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-150 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-150 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through McAfee MA0-150 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-150 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
If you have IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the McAfee MA0-150 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
MA0-150 (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-150.html
NO.1 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B
McAfee test MA0-150 exam prep MA0-150 demo MA0-150
NO.2 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-150 study guide MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.3 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A
McAfee test answers MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 test
NO.4 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 test questions MA0-150 certification training
NO.5 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-150 exam prep MA0-150 MA0-150 dumps MA0-150
NO.6 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D
McAfee original questions MA0-150 pdf MA0-150 exam prep MA0-150 exam dumps MA0-150
NO.7 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C
McAfee test MA0-150 test MA0-150 original questions MA0-150 test answers MA0-150 MA0-150 answers real questions
NO.8 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-150 practice test MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 certification training
NO.9 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 test MA0-150
NO.10 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 study guide MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 exam prep
NO.11 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 test answers MA0-150 questions MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.12 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C
McAfee exam prep MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 certification
NO.13 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D
McAfee demo MA0-150 dumps MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150 test MA0-150 exam prep
NO.14 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C
McAfee answers real questions MA0-150 exam dumps MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.15 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:it-tests.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150 original questions MA0-150 MA0-150 exam simulations MA0-150
NO.16 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-150 MA0-150 MA0-150
NO.17 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B
McAfee study guide MA0-150 original questions MA0-150 questions
NO.18 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A
McAfee pdf MA0-150 certification MA0-150 MA0-150 demo MA0-150 exam simulations
NO.19 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C
McAfee questions MA0-150 original questions MA0-150 practice test MA0-150 certification training MA0-150
NO.20 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-150 answers real questions MA0-150 MA0-150
IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-331 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-150.html
没有评论:
发表评论