When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1z0-506 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: 1z0-506
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.
1z0-506 (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1z0-506.html
NO.1 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 practice test 1z0-506 1z0-506 pdf 1z0-506 certification
NO.2 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1z0-506 1z0-506 answers real questions
NO.3 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 questions
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-506 test answers 1z0-506
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 braindump 1z0-506 1z0-506
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1z0-506 braindump 1z0-506 exam 1z0-506 1z0-506 study guide
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1z0-506 1z0-506
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 braindump 1z0-506
NO.4 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 study guide
NO.5 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1z0-506 exam prep 1z0-506 exam prep 1z0-506 exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-465 PDF Practice Test. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1z0-506.html
没有评论:
发表评论