Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP2-B101 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP2-B101 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP2-B101 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP2-B101 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.
If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest HP HP2-B101 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP2-B101 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP2-B101 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP2-B101 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP2-B101 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B101 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-B101 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-B101 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-B101 exam.
HP2-B101 (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B101.html
NO.1 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dumps
NO.2 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-B101 test answers HP2-B101 practice test HP2-B101 HP2-B101 braindump HP2-B101 exam prep
NO.3 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 pdf HP2-B101 HP2-B101 braindump HP2-B101 test HP2-B101
NO.4 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101 braindump HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.5 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101 practice test HP2-B101
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B101 HP2-B101 questions HP2-B101 test answers HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101
NO.7 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.8 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 demo HP2-B101 study guide HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.9 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 exam prep HP2-B101 original questions HP2-B101 exam prep HP2-B101
NO.10 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101
NO.11 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-B101 exam dumps HP2-B101 exam prep HP2-B101 test questions
NO.12 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 exam
NO.13 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-B101 certification training HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101 test answers
NO.14 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-B101 demo HP2-B101 HP2-B101 pdf
NO.15 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 exam dumps HP2-B101
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J62 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-104 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B101.html
没有评论:
发表评论