Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP2-K31 exam.
HP certification HP2-K31 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP2-K31 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP2-K31 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-K31 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-K31 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K31 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP2-K31 exam questions for you.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP2-K31 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Passing HP2-K31 exam is not very simple. HP2-K31 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP2-K31 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the HP2-K31 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP2-K31 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
HP2-K31 (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K31.html
NO.1 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 braindump HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.2 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31
NO.3 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31
NO.4 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 demo HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.5 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-K31 HP2-K31 questions HP2-K31 questions
NO.6 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 test answers
NO.7 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.8 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.9 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-K31 HP2-K31 dumps HP2-K31 practice test HP2-K31 braindump
NO.10 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D
HP study guide HP2-K31 certification training HP2-K31 test questions
NO.11 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test answers HP2-K31 HP2-K31 original questions
NO.12 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 original questions HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31 practice test
NO.13 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 original questions HP2-K31
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:
NO.15 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-K31 questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 demo HP2-K31 HP2-K31
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-S33 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-478 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K31.html
没有评论:
发表评论