If you're still studying hard to pass the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than SAP C-HANAIMP-1 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam candidates. We provide you with the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.
The C-HANAIMP-1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer C-HANAIMP-1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Now SAP C-HANAIMP-1 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SAP C-HANAIMP-1 certification. So SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SAP C-HANAIMP-1 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
C-HANAIMP-1 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-HANAIMP-1.html
NO.1 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D
SAP exam C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 certification C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1
NO.2 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A
SAP demo C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1
NO.3 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C
SAP pdf C-HANAIMP-1 pdf C-HANAIMP-1 certification
NO.4 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 questions
NO.5 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E
SAP answers real questions C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 exam C-HANAIMP-1
NO.6 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 exam
NO.7 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B
SAP answers real questions C-HANAIMP-1 pdf C-HANAIMP-1
NO.8 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D
SAP braindump C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 practice test C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1
NO.9 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 test questions C-HANAIMP-1 C-HANAIMP-1 certification
NO.10 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A
SAP C-HANAIMP-1 practice test C-HANAIMP-1
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TERP10_65 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-340 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-HANAIMP-1.html
没有评论:
发表评论