2013年11月25日星期一

Exam ST0-030 questions and answers

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Symantec ST0-030 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Symantec ST0-030 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Symantec certification ST0-030 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for Symantec certification ST0-030 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

To help you prepare for ST0-030 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 practice including ST0-030 exam questions and answers, ST0-030 test, ST0-030 books, ST0-030 study guide.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification ST0-030 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec ST0-030 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec ST0-030 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

If you are still struggling to get the Symantec ST0-030 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

With IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials you can pass the Symantec ST0-030 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: ST0-030
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

ST0-030 (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-030.html

NO.1 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 exam   ST0-030 exam dumps   ST0-030

NO.2 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec test questions   ST0-030   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030 exam simulations

NO.3 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030

NO.4 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.5 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 test answers   ST0-030 practice test   ST0-030 braindump

NO.6 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030 exam dumps   ST0-030 exam dumps

NO.7 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030 original questions   ST0-030 demo   ST0-030 original questions

NO.8 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.9 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030 questions

NO.10 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 certification   ST0-030

NO.11 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 exam dumps   ST0-030 original questions

NO.12 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030 test answers   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.13 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030 certification training   ST0-030 certification training

NO.14 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-030 answers real questions   ST0-030

NO.15 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030 exam dumps   ST0-030 exam   ST0-030

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 100-500 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-129 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-030.html

没有评论:

发表评论