2013年11月27日星期三

The latest Avaya 132-S-100 Exam free download

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Avaya 132-S-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

When you try our part of Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam is IT-Tests.

If you find any quality problems of our 132-S-100 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Avaya 132-S-100 questions and answers , it covers almost the 132-S-100 full knowledge points.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 132-S-100
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam.

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

132-S-100 (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-100.html

NO.1 .Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A. PBX functionality,Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B. PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IPSoftphone
C. Mobility Server,Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D. Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.2 .Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A. Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B. Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C. Multiple disparate systemsthat are expensive to maintain
D. Disconnected branch offices
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-100 dumps   132-S-100   132-S-100 questions

NO.3 .A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A. Measurable using Key Process Indicators
B. Measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C. Measurable using Key Process Instances
D. Measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer: A

Avaya test   132-S-100 braindump   132-S-100

NO.4 .Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which
of the following?
A. Avaya Services only
B. Avaya products only
C. Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D. Any products or services they choose
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100 answers real questions   132-S-100 certification training

NO.5 .In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make
good decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A. Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B. Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C. Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D. Best practice use of technology
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-100 test   132-S-100   132-S-100 braindump   132-S-100 pdf   132-S-100 braindump

NO.6 .Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a
maintenance agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A. The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B. The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C. The end-user customer.
D. The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service
Agreement, Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Avaya   132-S-100 exam dumps   132-S-100 original questions   132-S-100 exam dumps

NO.7 .Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following
account types? (Choose two.)
A. Non Global / US Named
B. US Named
C. Global
D. All account types
Answer: B,C

Avaya dumps   132-S-100   132-S-100 test   132-S-100 demo   132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.8 .SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A. Presence
B. Metrics
C. Call volume
D. Process
Answer: A

Avaya certification training   132-S-100 exam prep   132-S-100 study guide   132-S-100

NO.9 .Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational,
and have complex business models?
A. Very-small-sized
B. Small-sized
C. Mid-sized
D. Large-sized
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100 practice test   132-S-100 demo   132-S-100 braindump   132-S-100 test questions

NO.10 .A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements,
voicemail greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A. A higher TCO
B. Branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C. Consistent user experiences
D. Each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer: C

Avaya dumps   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100 exam prep   132-S-100

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-688 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP-510 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论