IT-Tests.com HDI HD0-400 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HD0-400 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com HD0-400 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
IT-Tests.com's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HDI HD0-400 exam. With the HDI HD0-400 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: HD0-400
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HDI HD0-400 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HDI HD0-400 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best HD0-400 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
When you try our part of HDI certification HD0-400 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HDI certification HD0-400 exam is IT-Tests.
HD0-400 (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HD0-400.html
NO.1 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Certkiller .com on the telephone?
A. Addressing the customer by name.
B. Asking the customer technical questions.
C. Telling the customer to hold.
D. Using terms of endearment.
Answer: D
HDI exam simulations HD0-400 HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 exam simulations
NO.2 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Support
Centre?
A. Maintaining legal compliance prevents employees from downloading music.
B. Maintaining legal compliance prevents unauthorised internet usage.
C. Maintaining legal compliance protects identity information.
D. Maintaining legal compliance protects your personal rights.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.3 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without
offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are
being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA
performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame
for problems.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 certification HD0-400
NO.4 Certkiller .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre
web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 braindump HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.5 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Ensure that the customer complies with the SLA.
B. Manage the customer expectations.
C. Pass all customer inquiries to level 2 support.
D. Resolve all customer incidents without escalation.
Answer: B
HDI braindump HD0-400 exam simulations HD0-400 test
NO.6 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of
the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C
HDI dumps HD0-400 exam prep HD0-400
NO.7 What is the best reason for using paraphrasing?
A. Using paraphrasing gives the customer a chance to tell you if you have understood
them.
B. Using paraphrasing increases the customer knowledge of technical terminology.
C. Use paraphrasing to repeat the customer words back to them.
D. Use paraphrasing to tell the customer what they should have done.
Answer: A
HDI certification HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 questions HD0-400
NO.8 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 demo HD0-400 exam HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.9 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager?
A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain.
B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional.
C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager.
D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 answers real questions HD0-400 exam simulations
NO.10 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents?
A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres.
B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice.
C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function.
D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services.
Answer: D
HDI certification training HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 original questions HD0-400
NO.11 Which statement best describes the concept of teamwork?
A. Teamwork involves competing with others to prove you are the best.
B. Teamwork involves having all team members participate.
C. Teamwork involves keeping ideas to yourself in case they do not work.
D. Teamwork involves working separately to achieve personal goals.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 questions HD0-400 dumps HD0-400
NO.12 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer?
A. Ignore the customer language.
B. Maintain your professionalism.
C. Show empathy and sympathy.
D. Use your active listening skills.
Answer: B
HDI demo HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.13 What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication?
A. Ask open questions.
B. Increase the pace of the call.
C. Repeat everything that the customer says.
D. Use proper language expressions.
Answer: D
HDI study guide HD0-400 demo HD0-400 pdf HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.14 Which statement best describes a problem?
A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally.
B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms.
C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause.
D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution.
Answer: C
HDI test questions HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 pdf HD0-400 HD0-400 exam
NO.15 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process?
A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident.
B. Escalate all incidents to other groups.
C. Log and document all incidents.
D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction.
Answer: C
HDI braindump HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.16 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A. Drink more water.
B. Ignore the stress.
C. Take short naps when you can.
D. Talk to someone about your concerns.
Answer: D
HDI HD0-400 dumps HD0-400 certification training
NO.17 Which statement best describes a team?
A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression.
B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals.
C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
D. A team is an open, honest environment.
Answer: B
HDI exam simulations HD0-400 HD0-400 answers real questions HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.18 What is a best practice for call management?
A. Listen to the customer description of the incident.
B. Provide the customer with details of the SLA.
C. Ask the customer for a written communication.
D. Use the CRM system to guide the call.
Answer: A
HDI HD0-400 questions HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 original questions HD0-400
NO.19 How can active listening help you?
A. Active listening helps to build a wider knowledge base for the organisation.
B. Active listening improves overall performance against SLAs.
C. Active listening increases the customer level of satisfaction.
D. Active listening reduces the need for you to talk all day.
Answer: C
HDI exam dumps HD0-400 certification training HD0-400 exam prep
NO.20 What is a best practice for negotiating with Certkiller .com?
A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective.
B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA.
C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies.
D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you.
Answer: A
HDI test HD0-400 exam prep HD0-400 HD0-400 test answers HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP5-K01D Questions & Answers and high-quality 3103 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HD0-400.html
没有评论:
发表评论