According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest SAP C-SASEAA-15 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam.
IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials to pass the exam.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is to choose success.
IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
C-SASEAA-15 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html
NO.1 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.2 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 demo C-SASEAA-15
NO.3 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP certification training C-SASEAA-15 questions C-SASEAA-15
NO.4 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 test answers C-SASEAA-15
NO.5 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.6 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.7 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP questions C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions C-SASEAA-15
NO.8 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP dumps C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.9 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 braindump
NO.10 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP C-SASEAA-15 questions C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-854 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-656 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html
没有评论:
发表评论