2013年11月22日星期五

IT-Tests.com provides training on EMC E20-598 exam materials

EMC E20-598 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because EMC certification E20-598 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing EMC certification E20-598 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest EMC certification E20-598 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest EMC certification E20-598 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against EMC certification E20-598 exam.

Exam Code: E20-598
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for EMC certification E20-598 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for EMC certification E20-598 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading EMC training techniques to help you pass EMC certification E20-598 exam.

If you're still studying hard to pass the EMC E20-598 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best EMC E20-598 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than EMC E20-598 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the EMC E20-598 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com EMC E20-598 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com EMC E20-598 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC E20-598 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC E20-598 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com EMC E20-598 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

E20-598 (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-598.html

NO.1 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-598   E20-598 exam dumps   E20-598 test answers   E20-598 dumps

NO.2 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 test questions   E20-598 exam dumps   E20-598

NO.3 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC test questions   E20-598 braindump   E20-598 answers real questions   E20-598

NO.4 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 questions

NO.5 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 study guide

NO.6 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 pdf   E20-598   E20-598

NO.7 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.8 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC   E20-598 exam prep   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.9 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-598 original questions   E20-598   E20-598 test questions

NO.10 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 exam prep   E20-598 test answers   E20-598 exam dumps

NO.11 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 exam prep

NO.12 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 certification   E20-598 exam dumps

NO.13 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598 questions   E20-598 original questions

NO.14 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 questions

NO.15 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-598 test   E20-598 exam dumps   E20-598 braindump   E20-598

NO.16 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-598 exam   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 exam prep   E20-598

NO.17 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 exam   E20-598 certification

NO.18 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 certification training   E20-598

NO.19 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-598 braindump   E20-598 test answers   E20-598 answers real questions   E20-598 demo

NO.20 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-598 pdf   E20-598

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP510PSE Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-342 PDF Practice Test. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-598.html

没有评论:

发表评论