2013年11月24日星期日

HP0-M50 examination of the latest HP certification exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s HP HP0-M50 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-M50 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-M50 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M50 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-M50 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M50 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-M50 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-M50 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-M50 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-M50 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.

HP0-M50 (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M50.html

NO.1 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M50 answers real questions   HP0-M50

NO.2 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M50 exam   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 questions

NO.3 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50 exam   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.4 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 dumps   HP0-M50 exam   HP0-M50

NO.5 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-M50 exam prep   HP0-M50 exam prep   HP0-M50 test   HP0-M50 study guide

NO.6 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F

HP   HP0-M50 dumps   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.7 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 pdf   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 dumps

NO.8 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M50 certification training   HP0-M50   HP0-M50 exam prep

NO.9 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-M50   HP0-M50

NO.10 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M50 practice test   HP0-M50

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-996 Questions & Answers and high-quality 9L0-620 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M50.html

没有评论:

发表评论