You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam.
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Avaya 133-S-713 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Avaya 133-S-713 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Avaya 133-S-713 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Avaya certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: 133-S-713
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
In the past few years, Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 133-S-713 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 133-S-713 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
133-S-713 (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/133-S-713.html
NO.1 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.2 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C
Avaya answers real questions 133-S-713 test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 pdf
NO.3 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A
Avaya answers real questions 133-S-713 test answers 133-S-713 answers real questions
NO.4 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 questions
NO.5 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C
Avaya certification training 133-S-713 exam dumps 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 original questions
NO.6 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713
NO.7 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D
Avaya original questions 133-S-713 exam simulations 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713
NO.8 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B
Avaya demo 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 133-S-713 study guide
NO.9 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C
Avaya original questions 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 exam prep 133-S-713 study guide
NO.10 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C
Avaya original questions 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 braindump
NO.11 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 test questions 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 dumps
NO.12 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 practice test 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 exam simulations 133-S-713
NO.13 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713 133-S-713 test questions
NO.14 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D
Avaya 133-S-713 dumps 133-S-713 test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 dumps
NO.15 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.16 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 pdf
NO.17 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.18 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 demo 133-S-713 demo
NO.19 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya answers real questions 133-S-713 certification 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713
NO.20 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya exam 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.21 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D
Avaya 133-S-713 exam simulations 133-S-713 133-S-713 braindump 133-S-713 133-S-713 demo
NO.22 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 133-S-713 practice test 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 133-S-713 test questions
NO.23 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 exam prep 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 study guide 133-S-713 study guide
NO.24 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
Avaya 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713 study guide
NO.25 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A
Avaya exam 133-S-713 original questions 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.26 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A
Avaya 133-S-713 test 133-S-713 pdf 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.27 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A
Avaya questions 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training
NO.28 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 demo 133-S-713 133-S-713 certification training 133-S-713
NO.29 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D
Avaya 133-S-713 133-S-713 exam 133-S-713 133-S-713
NO.30 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D
Avaya test answers 133-S-713 133-S-713 demo 133-S-713 133-S-713 133-S-713 practice test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-410 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-620 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/133-S-713.html
没有评论:
发表评论