IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M53 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M53 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M53 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP0-M53 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP0-M53 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
HP certification HP0-M53 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-M53 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: HP0-M53
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M53 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M53 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M53 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
HP0-M53 (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M53.html
NO.1 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command
used for?
A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run
B. to return if the log file exists or not
C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW
D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 exam prep HP0-M53 certification HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.2 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate
with Operations Agents?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SOAP
D. DCE
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-M53 questions HP0-M53
NO.3 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as
case sensitivity) within a policy?
A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 demo
NO.4 How do you create a rule within a policy?
A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create.
B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 pdf
NO.5 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.)
A. application
B. node
C. msg_grp
D. object
E. msg_text
F. service_id
G. severity
Answer: A,D,E
HP braindump HP0-M53 exam dumps HP0-M53 HP0-M53 questions HP0-M53
NO.6 Which statement about OMW administrators is true?
A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time.
B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station.
C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time.
D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW
administrator.
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-M53 test questions HP0-M53 study guide HP0-M53
NO.7 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files
on a managed node?
A. pmd
B. checklog
C. logfile
D. opcle
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 certification training HP0-M53 exam
NO.8 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct.?
A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW
Web Console.
B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web
Console.
C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management
Console.
D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M53 certification HP0-M53 original questions
NO.9 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide?
A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools
B. proprietary access to HPOM tools
C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM
D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.10 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation?
A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit)
B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit)
C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit)
D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 test answers HP0-M53
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-332 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-323 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M53.html
没有评论:
发表评论