IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about VMware certification VCAW510 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
IT-Tests.com have the latest VMware certification VCAW510 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest VMware VCAW510 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the VMware certification VCAW510 exam. The certification of VMware VCAW510 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. VMware VCAW510 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the VMware certification VCAW510 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only VMware certification VCAW510 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCAW510 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the VMware certification VCAW510 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
VCAW510 (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCAW510.html
NO.1 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)
NO.2 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 exam simulations VCAW510 VCAW510 braindump VCAW510
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)
NO.3 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C
VMware original questions VCAW510 VCAW510 exam prep VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)
NO.4 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B
VMware exam VCAW510 dumps VCAW510 test questions
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html
NO.5 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A
VMware original questions VCAW510 test VCAW510 exam VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html
NO.6 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C
VMware test VCAW510 pdf VCAW510 certification VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)
NO.7 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D
VMware demo VCAW510 exam VCAW510 certification VCAW510 exam
NO.8 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C
VMware exam prep VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510 certification training
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)
NO.9 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 test VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)
NO.10 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 pdf VCAW510 VCAW510 certification
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-622 Questions & Answers and high-quality 3I0-012 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCAW510.html
没有评论:
发表评论