JPexamは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。JPexamはあなたが100% でHP0-Y26試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。
JPexamのHPのHP0-Y26試験資料を買いたかったら、弊社は最も良いサービスと最も高品質な製品を提供します。弊社の認証試験のソフトウェアはもうベンダーとサードパーティーの認可を取り、大量なIT技術専門家たちがいますから、お客さんのニーズを答えるためにアウトラインに基づいてシリーズの製品を開発して、お客様の大量の要求を満たすことを保障します。HPのHP0-Y26試験資料は最高の専門技術の内容を持っていますから、関連する知識の専門家と学者は研究する材料として利用することができます。弊社が提供した製品は一部の無料試用資料がありますから、購入する前にあなたのテストの質と適用性を保証します。
JPexamを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。JPexamが提供するHPのHP0-Y26認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。
JPexamのIT専門家たちは受験生の皆さんのニーズを満たすように彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして試験トレーニング資料の品質をずっと高めています。受験生の皆さんが一回でHPのHP0-Y26試験に合格することを保証します。JPexamの製品を購入したら、あなたはいつでも最新かつ最正確な試験情報を得ることができます。JPexamの資料のカバー率が高くて、受験生に便宜を与えられます。それに、問題集の合格率が100パーセントに達するのですから、あなたは安心に試験を受けることができます。
現在、市場でオンラインのHPのHP0-Y26試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPexamのHPのHP0-Y26試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPexamはいつでも一番正確なHPのHP0-Y26資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPexamのHPのHP0-Y26試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。
試験番号:HP0-Y26問題集
試験科目:Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution
最近更新時間:2013-12-26
問題と解答:全73問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのHP0-Y26問題集は素晴らしい参考資料です。この問題集は絶対あなたがずっと探しているものです。これは受験生の皆さんのために特別に作成し出された試験参考書です。この参考書は短い時間で試験に十分に準備させ、そして楽に試験に合格させます。試験のためにあまりの時間と精力を無駄にしたくないなら、JPexamのHP0-Y26問題集は間違いなくあなたに最もふさわしい選択です。この資料を使用すると、あなたの学習効率を向上させ、多くの時間を節約することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-Y26_exam.html
NO.1 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.2 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP0-Y26認定証 HP0-Y26認証試験 HP0-Y26認証試験
NO.3 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.4 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26参考書 HP0-Y26
NO.5 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A
HP認証試験 HP0-Y26問題集 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26認証試験
NO.6 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26認定資格 HP0-Y26認定証
NO.7 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26認定証 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.9 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y26認定資格 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.10 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D
HP認定試験 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26問題集 HP0-Y26
JPexamは最新のC_HANASUP_1問題集と高品質の642-447問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP5-T01D VCEテストエンジンとJN0-633試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-670 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论