The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam as an attempt.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.
Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam and help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
QAWI301 (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html
NO.1 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 pdf QAWI301 braindump
NO.2 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301 demo QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.3 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI301 exam QAWI301 test QAWI301 pdf
NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A
Business-Objects dumps QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.5 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.6 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 test QAWI301 QAWI301 test answers QAWI301 exam QAWI301 study guide
NO.7 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A
Business-Objects certification training QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 questions
NO.8 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B
Business-Objects test QAWI301 practice test QAWI301 original questions QAWI301 demo
NO.9 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 practice test QAWI301 exam
NO.10 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C
Business-Objects QAWI301 demo QAWI301
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-511 Questions & Answers and high-quality M70-301 PDF Practice Test. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html
没有评论:
发表评论