きみはIBMのCOG-635認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。JPexamは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のIBM認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。
他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのIBMのCOG-635試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいIBMのCOG-635認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
試験番号:COG-635問題集
試験科目:IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer
最近更新時間:2013-12-31
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。
COG-635認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、JPexamのCOG-635問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。JPexamの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、COG-635認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、JPexamのCOG-635問題集を使用する必要があります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/COG-635_exam.html
NO.1 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A
IBM参考書 COG-635 COG-635 COG-635認定試験 COG-635
NO.2 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 COG-635認定資格 COG-635 COG-635問題集 COG-635
NO.3 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 COG-635認定証 COG-635問題集
NO.4 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A
IBM認定資格 COG-635 COG-635 COG-635問題集
NO.5 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B
IBM問題集 COG-635 COG-635認証試験 COG-635認定資格
NO.6 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A
IBM過去問 COG-635練習問題 COG-635参考書 COG-635参考書
NO.7 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 COG-635練習問題 COG-635 COG-635練習問題
NO.8 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 COG-635 COG-635 COG-635認証試験 COG-635認定試験
NO.9 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A
IBM COG-635認定試験 COG-635認証試験 COG-635認定資格 COG-635
NO.10 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C
IBM COG-635認定試験 COG-635参考書
JPexamは最新の70-480問題集と高品質の74-325問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-087 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-E59試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のBAS-013 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论