2013年12月31日星期二

IBMの000-546認定試験の最新な問題集

IBM 000-546認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、JPexamにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。

夢を持ったら実現するために頑張ってください。「信仰は偉大な感情で、創造の力になれます。」とゴーリキーは述べました。私の夢は最高のIT専門家になることです。その夢は私にとってはるか遠いです。でも、成功へのショートカットがを見つけました。JPexamのIBMの000-546試験トレーニング資料を利用して気楽に試験に合格しました。それはコストパフォーマンスが非常に高い資料ですから、もしあなたも私と同じIT夢を持っていたら、JPexamのIBMの000-546試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。それはあなたが夢を実現することを助けられます。

受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、JPexam のIBMの000-546トレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。000-546 勉強資料は公式IBMの000-546試験トレーニング授業 、IBMの000-546 自習ガイド、IBMの000-546 の試験と実践やIBMの000-546オンラインテストなどに含まれています。JPexam がデザインしたIBMの000-546模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば 000-546認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。

試験番号:000-546問題集
試験科目:DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade
最近更新時間:2013-12-31
問題と解答:全78問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IBMの000-546試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。IBMの000-546試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。JPexamのIBMの000-546試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 JPexamのIBMの000-546試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。

JPexamは受験生の皆様に最も良いかつ便利なサービスを提供できるようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。現在の時代で高効率は避けられない話題ですから、速いスピードと高効率が我々の目標です。受験の皆さんは速く知識を理解して高い点数を取得できるようにJPexamは効率的なトレーニング資料をデザインしてさしあげます。皆さんは節約した時間とエネルギーを利用してもっと多くの金銭を稼ぐことができます。

JPexamは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamに来ましょう。 JPexamにはすごいトレーニング即ち IBMの000-546試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-546_exam.html

NO.1 If table TAB_A has just been created as follows:
Which command will create a compression dictionary for table TAB_A?
A. DELETE FROM tab_a
B. REORG TABLE tab_a
C. UPDATE tab_a SET c1 = c1*1.1
D. LOAD FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a
Answer: D

IBM認定証   000-546認定資格   000-546   000-546問題集

NO.2 When storing XML data in a DB2 database, which statement is valid.?
A. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database.
B. A table with an XML column can only be defined in a Unicode database.
C. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the table containing the
XML column will be stored in Unicode.
D. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the database must be
converted to Unicode before the XML columns can be used.
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   000-546   000-546   000-546練習問題   000-546

NO.3 Which is true regarding collecting distribution statistics for XML data?
A. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR.
B. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR HASHED.
C. XML distribution statistics are collected when collecting index statistics during index creation.
D. XML distribution statistics are collected for partitioned indexes over XML data defined on a data
partitioned table.
Answer: A

IBM過去問   000-546認証試験   000-546認定資格   000-546   000-546過去問

NO.4 Which of the following SQL statements will return monitoring information of tables in the DB2USER
schema that begin with the letter 'A'?
A. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2)
B. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2))
C. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER',",-2) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','',-2)) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
Answer: D

IBM問題集   000-546   000-546認証試験   000-546

NO.5 Click on the Exhibit button
Given the following DDL statements:
If COL2 contains XML documents similar to the one shown in the scenario, what is the end result of the
CREATE INDEX statement?
A. An error will be returned because it is not possible to create an index for an XML column like COL2.
B. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index for XML_INDEX since the local indexes will
physically reside in the same table space as the related data.
C. An error will be returned because it is not possible to include more than one column as part of the
CREATE INDEX statement when one of the columns is of type XML.
D. A non-partitioned index will be created in table space TBSP21 since the INDEX IN clause of the table
definition is ignored and XML_INDEX will automatically be created within the first index partition listed in
the create table statement.
Answer: C

IBM   000-546問題集   000-546練習問題   000-546過去問   000-546

NO.6 Table TAB_A and index TABA_IDX were created by executing these SQL statements:
If this SQL statement is executed after 100,000 records have been inserted into table TAB_A: ALTER
INDEX taba_idx COMPRESS NO;
Which statement correctly describes what will happen to index TABA_IDX?
A. The index will be uncompressed immediately.
B. The index will remain compressed until it is REORGed.
C. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO.
D. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO
and both the table and the index have been REORGed.
Answer: B

IBM   000-546過去問   000-546過去問   000-546

NO.7 If table TAB_A is created as follows:
Assuming the cardinality of the columns is the same, which statement will create an index that will benefit
the most from compression?
A. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
B. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c4)
C. ALTER TABLE tab_a ADD PRIMARY KEY (c1)
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
Answer: A

IBM   000-546   000-546過去問   000-546過去問   000-546参考書

NO.8 Given the following DDL statements:
What is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement?
A. TBSP21 and TBSP22 will each contain one local index.
B. INDEX_TS will contain one non-partitioned index since the create index command is missing the
PARTITION keyword.
C. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index since the local indexes will physically reside in
the same table space as the related data.
D. TBSP21 will contain one index because NEW_IDX is not partitioned and will automatically go into the
first index partition listed in the create table statement.
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-546   000-546認定資格   000-546参考書

NO.9 Which of following is true when decomposing multiple XML documents?
A. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column.
B. It is not possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML
column.
C. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column but not in an XML
column.
D. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a XML column but not in an binary
column.
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-546過去問   000-546練習問題   000-546   000-546過去問

NO.10 Index INDEX1 has been created as follows: CREATE INDEX index1 ON table_x (cola) Which of the
following actions can be done through an ALTER INDEX statement?
A. Add a column to the index key.
B. Change the PCTFREE specification.
C. Make the COMPRESS attribute YES or NO.
D. Make this index the clustering index.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   000-546認定試験   000-546   000-546練習問題

JPexamは最新の1Z1-061問題集と高品質の700-410問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMSC-331 VCEテストエンジンとCTAL-TA_Syll2012試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の700-101 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/000-546_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论